Template:Labb/doc: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Abbreviations for conlangs | Abbreviations for conlangs | ||
<!--Please sort alphabetically by code!--> | <!--Please sort alphabetically by code!--> | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;" | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Abbreviation | ! Abbreviation | ||
|- | |||
|{{labb|ae|link}} | |||
|ae | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{labb|at|link}} | |{{labb|at|link}} | ||
| Line 20: | Line 24: | ||
|fa | |fa | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{labb| | |{{labb|hk|link}} | ||
| | |hk | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{labb|ia|link}} | |{{labb|ia|link}} | ||
| Line 31: | Line 35: | ||
|{{labb|kh|link}} | |{{labb|kh|link}} | ||
|kh | |kh | ||
|- | |||
|{{labb|lf|link}} | |||
|lf | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{labb|lp|link}} | |{{labb|lp|link}} | ||
| Line 76: | Line 83: | ||
|{{labb|tH|link}} | |{{labb|tH|link}} | ||
|tH | |tH | ||
|- | |||
|{{labb|tm|link}} | |||
|tm | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{labb|um|link}} | |{{labb|um|link}} | ||
Latest revision as of 20:36, 12 September 2013
Abbreviations for conlangs
| Name | Abbreviation |
|---|---|
| Aethêllan | ae |
| Attian | at |
| Biscayan | bc |
| Dyimkumt | dy |
| Evonish | ev |
| Faulona | fa |
| Harākti | hk |
| Iaskyon | ia |
| Jukpë | jk |
| Kihā́mmic | kh |
| Laefêvëši | lf |
| Lôppic | lp |
| Messinese | me |
| Mihousapeja | mi |
| Myonian | my |
| Nāmic | na |
| Na'vi | nv |
| Old Auregan | oa |
| Old Oxman | oo |
| Oxman | ox |
| Ptokan | pt |
| Qafesona | qf |
| Rangyayo | ry |
| Standard Ancaron | sa |
| Shadish | sh |
| Klingon | tH |
| Themsaran | tm |
| Umbrean | um |
| Wosria | wo |
| Zukish | zu |
Everyones free to have their own abbreviation, but it's first come, first served!