User:IlL/Spare pages 1/22: Difference between revisions
< User:IlL | Spare pages 1
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (IlL moved page Tsrovesh/Lexicon to User:IlL/Tsrovesh/Lexicon without leaving a redirect) |
m (IlL moved page User:IlL/Spare pages 1-99/22 to User:IlL/Spare pages 1/22 without leaving a redirect) |
||
| (32 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| | | | ||
| boyfriend, girlfriend | | boyfriend, girlfriend | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| tsmon | |||
| ''n'' | |||
| | |||
| boat | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| dvmaž | |||
| ''n'' | |||
| | |||
| rain | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 19: | Line 31: | ||
| | | | ||
| human | | human | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rbon | |||
| ''n'' | |||
| | |||
| water | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 31: | Line 49: | ||
| | | | ||
| Tsrovesh | | Tsrovesh | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ikcav | |||
| ''n'' | |||
| | |||
| subject, topic | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| khmul | |||
| ''v'' | |||
| | |||
| to write | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 43: | Line 73: | ||
| | | | ||
| male cousin | | male cousin | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| dzorma | |||
| ''n'' | |||
| | |||
| book | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 177: | Line 213: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | crxe | ||
| ''n'' | | ''n'' | ||
| | | | ||
Latest revision as of 01:03, 10 May 2023
| Tsrovesh | PoS | Etymology | Meaning | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| alcxo | n | sister | ||
| bgapi | n | boyfriend, girlfriend | ||
| tsmon | n | boat | ||
| dvmaž | n | rain | ||
| lakov | n | human | ||
| rbon | n | water | ||
| cnaxat | n | dream | ||
| croveš | n | Tsrovesh | ||
| ikcav | n | subject, topic | ||
| khmul | v | to write | ||
| detkvisi | n | limestone | ||
| dznagi | n | male cousin | ||
| dzorma | n | book | ||
| dzreti | n | female cousin | ||
| ertma | n | spider | ||
| et | conj | and | ||
| rivni | n | father | ||
| žrogeš | n | uncle | ||
| xnra | n | ruby | ||
| hedzra | n | aunt | ||
| gzin | v | shine | ||
| ldag | n | door | ||
| lvar | v | to play | ||
| axim | n | pink sapphire | ||
| masvix | v | be full of | ||
| opxram | n | reed | ||
| tvarni | v | love | ||
| mežov | v | find | ||
| šmer | n | man | ||
| takmi | n | mother | ||
| cvar | n | sapphire | ||
| tkešet | v | regard | ||
| vnam | n | padparadscha | ||
| vlo | v | live | ||
| udvanit | adj | happy | ||
| crxe | n | eels |