Diluvian Code: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
| wo | | wo | ||
| wu | | wu | ||
|- | |||
! ' | |||
| 'i | |||
| 'e | |||
| 'a | |||
| 'o | |||
| 'u | |||
|- | |- | ||
! ∅ | ! ∅ | ||
| Line 103: | Line 110: | ||
| o | | o | ||
| u | | u | ||
|- | |- | ||
! h | ! h | ||
Revision as of 16:30, 24 October 2024
Diluvian is a philosophical ab interiori language.
Introduction
...
p b k g t d m m n n w j s z ʔ h q χ ɾ ts dz pʼ tʼ kʼ
Vowel inventory Consonant inventory Syllable structure Stress Intonation
-->
Phonology
p b k g t d
m m n n w j
s z ʔ h q χ
ɾ ts dz pʼ tʼ kʼ
Vowel inventory Consonant inventory Syllable structure Stress Intonation
-->
Orthography
Consonants
Vowels
Prosody
Stress
Intonation
Phonotactics
Morphophonology
Morphology
| -i | -e | -a | -o | -u | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| x | xi | xe | xa | xo | xu |
| q | qi | qe | qa | qo | qu |
| h | hi | he | ha | ho | hu |
| a | ai | ae | aa | ao | au |
| y | yi | ye | ya | yo | yu |
| w | wi | we | wa | wo | wu |
| ' | 'i | 'e | 'a | 'o | 'u |
| ∅ | i | e | a | o | u |
| h | hi | he | ha | ho | hu |
| h | hi | he | ha | ho | hu |
| h | hi | he | ha | ho | hu |
| h | hi | he | ha | ho | hu |
| h | hi | he | ha | ho | hu |
| h | hi | he | ha | ho | hu |
| h | hi | he | ha | ho | hu |
| h | hi | he | ha | ho | hu |