Verse:Mwail/Ker/Lexicon: Difference between revisions
< Verse:Mwail | Ker
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Consonants) |
m (→Consonants) |
||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! rowspan="3" style="" |Fricative | ||
! |<small>voiced</small> | |||
| | |||
| λ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! |<small>aspirated</small> | |||
| s | | s | ||
| ł | | ł | ||
| Line 77: | Line 88: | ||
| x̌ʷ | | x̌ʷ | ||
| h | | h | ||
| | |||
! |<small>ejective</small> | |||
| | |||
| łʼ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan="3" colspan="1" |Affricate | ! rowspan="3" colspan="1" |Affricate | ||
! |<small>plain</small> | ! |<small>plain</small> | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 05:43, 7 December 2015
- m > mʲ > nʲ > ng
- l > ng
- p->pʲ->tʃ
- n > d
- ng > g
- t' > /t'/
- t > /th/
- d > /t/
Numbers
Phonology
Consonants
| Denti-alveolar | Palatal | Velar | Uvular | Glottal | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| central | lateral | plain | labialized | plain | labialized | |||||||||||||
| Plosive | voiced | d | g | |||||||||||||||
| plain | t | k | kʷ | q | qʷ | ʔ | ||||||||||||
| aspirated | tʰ | kʰ | kʷʰ | qʰ | qʷʰ | |||||||||||||
| ejective | tʼ | kʼ | kʷʼ | qʼ | qʷʼ | |||||||||||||
| Fricative | voiced | λ | ||||||||||||||||
| aspirated | s | ł | x | xʷ | x̌ | x̌ʷ | h | ejective | łʼ | |||||||||
| Affricate | plain | |||||||||||||||||
| aspirated | cʰ | ƛʰ | ||||||||||||||||
| ejective | cʼ | ƛʼ | ||||||||||||||||
| Approximant | plain | y | w | |||||||||||||||
| glottalized | yʼ | wʼ | ||||||||||||||||