Valthungian/Colours: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Bpnjohnson (talk | contribs) m (Bpnjohnson moved page Walthungian/Colors to Valthungian/Colors) |
Bpnjohnson (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
A list of some | [[Category: Valthungian]] | ||
A list of some basic colours in [[Valthungian]] | |||
{| cellspacing=0 cellpadding=0 style="text-align: center;" | |||
| colspan=7 style="border: 1px solid #000000; background-color: #FFFFFF; color: #000000;" | '''hwīts'''<br />/ˈxwiːts/ | |||
|- | |||
| width=100 style="border-left: 1px solid #000000; border-bottom: 1px solid #000000; border-right: 1px solid #000000; background-color: #FF9999; color: #000000;"| '''rōs'''<br />/ˈraws/ | |||
| width=100 style="border-bottom: 1px solid #000000; border-right: 1px solid #000000; background-color: #FFBB99; color: #000000;" | '''šaltus'''<br />/ˈʃal.tus/ | |||
| width=100 style="border-bottom: 1px solid #000000; border-right: 1px solid #000000; background-color: #FFFF99; color: #000000;" | '''sutnas'''<br />/ˈsut.nas/ | |||
| width=100 style="border-bottom: 1px solid #000000; border-right: 1px solid #000000; background-color: #99BB99; color: #000000;" | '''mus'''<br />/ˈmus/ | |||
| width=100 style="border-bottom: 1px solid #000000; border-right: 1px solid #000000; background-color: #9999FF; color: #000000;" | '''himins'''<br />/ˈhi.mins/ | |||
| width=100 style="border-bottom: 1px solid #000000; border-right: 1px solid #000000; background-color: #BB99BB; color: #000000;" | '''lilis'''<br />/ˈli.lis/ | |||
| width=100 style="border-bottom: 1px solid #000000; border-right: 1px solid #000000; background-color: #BBBBBB; color: #000000;" | '''stybis'''<br />/ˈsty.bis/ | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-left: 1px solid #000000; border-bottom: 1px solid #787878; border-right: 1px solid #787878; background-color: #FF0000; color: #000000;" | '''rǭþs'''<br />/ˈroːθs/ | |||
| style="border-bottom: 1px solid #787878; border-right: 1px solid #787878; background-color: #FF9900; color: #000000;" | '''drus'''<br />/ˈdrus/ | |||
| style="border-bottom: 1px solid #787878; border-right: 1px solid #787878; background-color: #FFFF00; color: #000000;" | '''gilus'''<br />/ˈgi.lus/ | |||
| style="border-bottom: 1px solid #787878; border-right: 1px solid #787878; background-color: #009900; color: #000000;" | '''grœunis'''<br />/ˈgrœy̑.nis/ | |||
| style="border-bottom: 1px solid #787878; border-right: 1px solid #787878; background-color: #0000FF; color: #FFFFFF;" | '''blējus'''<br />/ˈblaj.jus/ | |||
| style="border-bottom: 1px solid #787878; border-right: 1px solid #787878; background-color: #990099; color: #FFFFFF;" | '''propra'''<br />/ˈpro.pra/ | |||
| style="border-bottom: 1px solid #787878; border-right: 1px solid #000000; background-color: #999999; color: #000000;" | '''grējus'''<br />/ˈɡraj.jus/ | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-left: 1px solid #000000; border-bottom: 1px solid #787878; border-right: 1px solid #787878; background-color: #660000; color: #FFFFFF;" |'''blōþs'''<br />/ˈblawθs/ | |||
| style="border-bottom: 1px solid #787878; border-right: 1px solid #787878; background-color: #663300; color: #FFFFFF;" | '''brūns'''<br />/ˈbruːns/ | |||
| style="border-bottom: 1px solid #787878; border-right: 1px solid #787878; background-color: #666600; color: #FFFFFF;" | '''sinaps'''<br />/ˈsi.naps/ | |||
| style="border-bottom: 1px solid #787878; border-right: 1px solid #787878; background-color: #003300; color: #FFFFFF;" | '''vawðus'''<br />/ˈvaw.ðus/ | |||
| style="border-bottom: 1px solid #787878; border-right: 1px solid #787878; background-color: #000066; color: #FFFFFF;" | '''nāts'''<br />/ˈnaːts/ | |||
| style="border-bottom: 1px solid #787878; border-right: 1px solid #787878; background-color: #330033; color: #FFFFFF;" | '''nīps'''<br />/ˈniːps/ | |||
| style="border-bottom: 1px solid #787878; border-right: 1px solid #000000; background-color: #333333; color: #FFFFFF;" | '''kuls'''<br />/ˈkuls/ | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=7 style="border-left: 1px solid #000000; border-bottom: 1px solid #000000; border-right: 1px solid #000000; background-color: #000000; color: #FFFFFF;" | '''strauks'''<br />/ˈstrawks/ | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 15:25, 8 April 2025
A list of some basic colours in Valthungian
| hwīts /ˈxwiːts/ | ||||||
| rōs /ˈraws/ |
šaltus /ˈʃal.tus/ |
sutnas /ˈsut.nas/ |
mus /ˈmus/ |
himins /ˈhi.mins/ |
lilis /ˈli.lis/ |
stybis /ˈsty.bis/ |
| rǭþs /ˈroːθs/ |
drus /ˈdrus/ |
gilus /ˈgi.lus/ |
grœunis /ˈgrœy̑.nis/ |
blējus /ˈblaj.jus/ |
propra /ˈpro.pra/ |
grējus /ˈɡraj.jus/ |
| blōþs /ˈblawθs/ |
brūns /ˈbruːns/ |
sinaps /ˈsi.naps/ |
vawðus /ˈvaw.ðus/ |
nāts /ˈnaːts/ |
nīps /ˈniːps/ |
kuls /ˈkuls/ |
| strauks /ˈstrawks/ | ||||||