Hawari language: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
Hawari belongs to the Hawaric Northwestern Iranian group of the [[Indo-Iranian languages|Indo-Iranian]] branch. | Hawari belongs to the Hawaric Northwestern Iranian group of the [[Indo-Iranian languages|Indo-Iranian]] branch. | ||
===Phonology and Orthography=== | |||
==Alphabets and Pronounciation== | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
! rowspan="2"| | |||
! colspan="3" align="center" |Alphabets | |||
|- | |||
!Latin | |||
!IPA | |||
!Arabic | |||
|- | |||
| '''(1)''' || A a || a || ا | |||
|- | |||
| '''(2)''' || Ã ã || ã || اࣸ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(3)''' || Ȧ ȧ || a / ɛ (f) || ا࣪ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(4)''' || Å å || a / - (f) || ا࣫ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(5)''' || Â â || ɑ/ˑ/ː || اٚ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(6)''' || Ậ ậ || ɔ || اٚ࣪ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(7)''' || Ẫ ẫ || ɔ̃ || اࣷ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(8)''' || Ā ā || æ/ˑ || ەٙ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(9)''' || Ä ä || æː || ەٙٙ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(10)''' || Ă ă || ɐ̯ || اٛ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(11)''' || B b || b || ب | |||
|- | |||
| '''(12)''' || Bʰ bʰ || bʱ || ٻ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(13)''' || C c || d͡ʒ || ج | |||
|- | |||
| '''(14)''' || Cʰ cʰ || d͡ʒʱ || ڃ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(15)''' || Č č || .ʃt / ʃt. || ڄ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(16)''' || Ç ç || t͡ʃ || چ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(17)''' || Çʰ çʰ || t͡ʃʰ || ڇ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(18)''' || Ć ć || .st / st. || ڜ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(19)''' || D d || d || د | |||
|- | |||
| '''(20)''' || Dʰ dʰ || dʱ || ڌ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(21)''' || Ḓ ḓ || dˑ || دّ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(22)''' || Đ ð || ð || ذ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(23)''' || Ď ď || d͡ð || دٚ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(24)''' || Ḍ ḍ || dˤ || ڊ / ض | |||
|- | |||
| '''(25)''' || Ḋ ḋ || ɖ || ډ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(26)''' || Ḑ ḑ || d͡ʑ || دٛ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(27)''' || E e || ɛ/ˑ/ː || ە | |||
|- | |||
| '''(28)''' || Ė ė || ɛ / - (f) || ە࣪ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(29)''' || Ẽ ẽ || ẽ || ەࣷ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(30)''' || Ê ê || e/ˑ/ː || ێ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(31)''' || Ễ ễ || ẽ || یࣸ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(32)''' || Ë ë || ɯ̃ || ەࣸ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(33)''' || -eh || ɛˑh / ɛj (f) / ɛt (f) || ے | |||
|- | |||
| '''(34)''' || -êh || eˑh / ej (f) / et (f) || ےٛ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(35)''' || F f || f || ف | |||
|- | |||
| '''(36)''' || Fʰ fʰ || fʰ || فٚ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(37)''' || G g || g || گ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(38)''' || Gʰ gʰ || gʱ || گٛ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(39)''' || Ĝ ĝ || ʁ̬ || ڠ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(40)''' || Ǧ ǧ || ɣ || غ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(41)''' || Ģ ģ || ɟ || گٚ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(42)''' || H h || h / j (f) / t (f) || ھ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(43)''' || Hʰ hʰ || ɦ || ھٚ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(44)''' || Ḧ ḧ || h || ھْ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(45)''' || Ĥ ĥ || χ̬ || ھٛ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(46)''' || Ħ ħ || ħ || ح | |||
|- | |||
| '''(47)''' || I i || ɯ/ˑ/ː || ۀ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(48)''' || Į į || ɯ / - (f) || ۀٚ࣪ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(49)''' || Ǐ ǐ || ɯ(ˑ)j. || ۀی | |||
|- | |||
| '''(50)''' || Î î || i/ˑ || ی | |||
|- | |||
| '''(51)''' || Ī ī || iː || یٙٙ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(52)''' || Ï ï || ɪ(ˑ)j || یٙ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(53)''' || Îy îy || i(ˑ)j || ؽ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(54)''' || J j || ʒ || ژ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(55)''' || Jʰ jʰ || ʒʱ || ڙ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(56)''' || ᴶ ʲ || - || ٖ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(57)''' || Ĵ ĵ || ʑ || ږ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(58)''' || K k || k || ک | |||
|- | |||
| '''(59)''' || Kʰ kʰ || kʰ || ڪ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(60)''' || Ǩ ǩ || q͡x / k͡x (d) || ڳ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(61)''' || Ķ ķ || .ks / ks. || ګ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(62)''' || Ḳ ḳ || c || کٚ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(63)''' || L l || l || ل | |||
|- | |||
| '''(64)''' || Lʰ lʰ || lʰ || ࢦ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(65)''' || Ĺ ĺ || ɫ || ڵ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(66)''' || Ł ł || ʎ || ݪ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(67)''' || Ļ ļ || ɭ || ڶ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(68)''' || Ḽ ḽ || ɫ̩ / ɯ̆ɫ (d) || ڵْ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(69)''' || Ľ ľ || l̩ || لْ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(70)''' || M m || m || م | |||
|- | |||
| '''(71)''' || Mʰ mʰ || mʰ || مٚ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(72)''' || Ḿ ḿ || mʲ || مِ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(73)''' || N n || n || ن | |||
|- | |||
| '''(74)''' || Nʰ nʰ || nʱ || ڹ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(75)''' || Ń ń || ɲ || ڼ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(76)''' || Ň ň || ŋ || ݩ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(77)''' || Ŋ ŋ || ŋ (fin) / ŋg (int, med) || ݩْ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(78)''' || Ṋ ṋ || nˑ || نّ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(79)''' || Ṇ ṇ || ɴ || نࣷ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(80)''' || Ṅ ṅ || ɳ || نࣸ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(81)''' || Ņ ņ || n̩ || نْ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(82)''' || O o || o/ˑ || ۆ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(83)''' || Ō ō || oː || ۆٙ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(84)''' || Ȯ ȯ || o / - (f) || ۆ࣪ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(85)''' || Õ õ || õ || وࣸ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(86)''' || Ô ô || ɔw || ۈ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(87)''' || Ö ö || œ || ۏ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(88)''' || Ø ø || ø || ۋ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(89)''' || Ǫ ǫ || əʊ̯ || وࣺ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(90)''' || P p || p || پ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(91)''' || Pʰ pʰ || pʰ || ڀ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(92)''' || Q q || q || ق | |||
|- | |||
| '''(93)''' || R r || r || ر | |||
|- | |||
| '''(94)''' || Rʰ rʰ || ɾʰ || رٛ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(95)''' || Ř ř || ɹ || ڒ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(96)''' || Řʰ řʰ || ɹʱ || رࣸ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(97)''' || Ŕ ŕ || ɽ / ʀ || ړ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(98)''' || Ŗ ŗ || r̩ || رْ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(99)''' || Ṛ ṛ || ɹ̩ || ڒ࣪ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(100)''' || S s || s || س | |||
|- | |||
| '''(101)''' || Sʰ sʰ || sʰ || ښ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(102)''' || Ş ş || ʃ || ش | |||
|- | |||
| '''(103)''' || Şʰ şʰ || ʃʰ || ݜ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(104)''' || Ṣ ṣ || sˤ || ص | |||
|- | |||
| '''(105)''' || Ṡ ṡ || ʂ || سٚ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(106)''' || Ŝ ŝ || ç || ݾ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(107)''' || Š š || ʃt͡ʃ. / .ʃt͡ʃ || ڛ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(108)''' || T t || t || ت | |||
|- | |||
| '''(109)''' || Ť ť || tˑ (l) || تّ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(110)''' || Tʰ tʰ || tʰ || ٿ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(111)''' || Ṯ ṯ || θ || ث | |||
|- | |||
| '''(112)''' || Ṭ ṭ || tˤ || ط | |||
|- | |||
| '''(113)''' || Ṫ ṫ || ʈ || ټ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(114)''' || ᵀ ᵗ || h (fin) / - (fin, d) / t (med) || ة | |||
|- | |||
| '''(115)''' || Ț ț || t͡ɕ || تٛ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(116)''' || U u || u || و | |||
|- | |||
| '''(117)''' || Û û || uˑ/ː || ۉ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(118)''' || Ü ü || y/ˑ/ː || ۊ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(119)''' || Ů ů || f (fin), v (med) || ࢫ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(120)''' || V v || v || ڤ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(121)''' || Vʰ vʰ || vʱ || ڤٚ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(122)''' || W w || w || و | |||
|- | |||
| '''(123)''' || Ŵ ŵ || ɸ || ۄ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(124)''' || Ẃ ẃ || ɯw || ڡ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(125)''' || Ẁ ẁ || ew || ڡٚ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(126)''' || Ẇ ẇ || v̩ || ڡٙ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(127)''' || Wu wu || wu || وُ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(128)''' || ᵂ ʷ || ʷ || ڤْ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(129)''' || X x || x || خ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(130)''' || Ẍ ẍ || x (fin), ɣ (med) || غْ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(131)''' || Ẋ ẋ || ks || ــٛٚـ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(132)''' || Y y || j || ی | |||
|- | |||
| '''(133)''' || Yî yî || ji/ˑ || یِ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(134)''' || ʸ ʸ || ʲ || ِ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(135)''' || Z z || z || ز | |||
|- | |||
| '''(136)''' || Zʰ zʰ || zʱ || ڗ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(137)''' || Ż ż || t͡s || ځ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(138)''' || Ẓ ẓ || zˤ || ظ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(139)''' || Ž ž || d͡z || څ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(140)''' || Ẑ ẑ || ʐ || ژࣺ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(141)''' || ʔ ɂ || ʔ || ئ | |||
|- | |||
| '''(142)''' || ʿ ʿ || ʕ || ع | |||
|} | |||
==Personal pronouns== | ==Personal pronouns== | ||
Revision as of 21:47, 15 April 2020
| Hawari | |
|---|---|
| Ħāwārî / حەٙوەٙری | |
| Pronunciation | [[w:Help:IPA|[[[:Template:ˈħæ.wæˑ.riˑ]]]]] |
| Created by | MansenBk |
| Native to | no specific |
| Ethnicity | no specific |
| Native speakers | 1 (2020) |
Standard forms | |
Dialect | ~15 dialects |
The Hawari flag | |
Hawari, natively Ħāwārî (IPA: {IPA-en: hə'wʌɹɪ}, {IPA-hwar: ˈħæwæˑriˑ}), sometimes also spelled Hwari, is an a posteriori constructed auxillary language in the Northwestern Iranian group of the Indo-European family. Speakers of the language are called Hawars. The total number of Hawari-speakers is 1.
Hawari belongs to the Hawaric Northwestern Iranian group of the Indo-Iranian branch.
Phonology and Orthography
Alphabets and Pronounciation
| Alphabets | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Latin | IPA | Arabic | |
| (1) | A a | a | ا |
| (2) | Ã ã | ã | اࣸ |
| (3) | Ȧ ȧ | a / ɛ (f) | ا࣪ |
| (4) | Å å | a / - (f) | ا࣫ |
| (5) | Â â | ɑ/ˑ/ː | اٚ |
| (6) | Ậ ậ | ɔ | اٚ࣪ |
| (7) | Ẫ ẫ | ɔ̃ | اࣷ |
| (8) | Ā ā | æ/ˑ | ەٙ |
| (9) | Ä ä | æː | ەٙٙ |
| (10) | Ă ă | ɐ̯ | اٛ |
| (11) | B b | b | ب |
| (12) | Bʰ bʰ | bʱ | ٻ |
| (13) | C c | d͡ʒ | ج |
| (14) | Cʰ cʰ | d͡ʒʱ | ڃ |
| (15) | Č č | .ʃt / ʃt. | ڄ |
| (16) | Ç ç | t͡ʃ | چ |
| (17) | Çʰ çʰ | t͡ʃʰ | ڇ |
| (18) | Ć ć | .st / st. | ڜ |
| (19) | D d | d | د |
| (20) | Dʰ dʰ | dʱ | ڌ |
| (21) | Ḓ ḓ | dˑ | دّ |
| (22) | Đ ð | ð | ذ |
| (23) | Ď ď | d͡ð | دٚ |
| (24) | Ḍ ḍ | dˤ | ڊ / ض |
| (25) | Ḋ ḋ | ɖ | ډ |
| (26) | Ḑ ḑ | d͡ʑ | دٛ |
| (27) | E e | ɛ/ˑ/ː | ە |
| (28) | Ė ė | ɛ / - (f) | ە࣪ |
| (29) | Ẽ ẽ | ẽ | ەࣷ |
| (30) | Ê ê | e/ˑ/ː | ێ |
| (31) | Ễ ễ | ẽ | یࣸ |
| (32) | Ë ë | ɯ̃ | ەࣸ |
| (33) | -eh | ɛˑh / ɛj (f) / ɛt (f) | ے |
| (34) | -êh | eˑh / ej (f) / et (f) | ےٛ |
| (35) | F f | f | ف |
| (36) | Fʰ fʰ | fʰ | فٚ |
| (37) | G g | g | گ |
| (38) | Gʰ gʰ | gʱ | گٛ |
| (39) | Ĝ ĝ | ʁ̬ | ڠ |
| (40) | Ǧ ǧ | ɣ | غ |
| (41) | Ģ ģ | ɟ | گٚ |
| (42) | H h | h / j (f) / t (f) | ھ |
| (43) | Hʰ hʰ | ɦ | ھٚ |
| (44) | Ḧ ḧ | h | ھْ |
| (45) | Ĥ ĥ | χ̬ | ھٛ |
| (46) | Ħ ħ | ħ | ح |
| (47) | I i | ɯ/ˑ/ː | ۀ |
| (48) | Į į | ɯ / - (f) | ۀٚ࣪ |
| (49) | Ǐ ǐ | ɯ(ˑ)j. | ۀی |
| (50) | Î î | i/ˑ | ی |
| (51) | Ī ī | iː | یٙٙ |
| (52) | Ï ï | ɪ(ˑ)j | یٙ |
| (53) | Îy îy | i(ˑ)j | ؽ |
| (54) | J j | ʒ | ژ |
| (55) | Jʰ jʰ | ʒʱ | ڙ |
| (56) | ᴶ ʲ | - | ٖ |
| (57) | Ĵ ĵ | ʑ | ږ |
| (58) | K k | k | ک |
| (59) | Kʰ kʰ | kʰ | ڪ |
| (60) | Ǩ ǩ | q͡x / k͡x (d) | ڳ |
| (61) | Ķ ķ | .ks / ks. | ګ |
| (62) | Ḳ ḳ | c | کٚ |
| (63) | L l | l | ل |
| (64) | Lʰ lʰ | lʰ | ࢦ |
| (65) | Ĺ ĺ | ɫ | ڵ |
| (66) | Ł ł | ʎ | ݪ |
| (67) | Ļ ļ | ɭ | ڶ |
| (68) | Ḽ ḽ | ɫ̩ / ɯ̆ɫ (d) | ڵْ |
| (69) | Ľ ľ | l̩ | لْ |
| (70) | M m | m | م |
| (71) | Mʰ mʰ | mʰ | مٚ |
| (72) | Ḿ ḿ | mʲ | مِ |
| (73) | N n | n | ن |
| (74) | Nʰ nʰ | nʱ | ڹ |
| (75) | Ń ń | ɲ | ڼ |
| (76) | Ň ň | ŋ | ݩ |
| (77) | Ŋ ŋ | ŋ (fin) / ŋg (int, med) | ݩْ |
| (78) | Ṋ ṋ | nˑ | نّ |
| (79) | Ṇ ṇ | ɴ | نࣷ |
| (80) | Ṅ ṅ | ɳ | نࣸ |
| (81) | Ņ ņ | n̩ | نْ |
| (82) | O o | o/ˑ | ۆ |
| (83) | Ō ō | oː | ۆٙ |
| (84) | Ȯ ȯ | o / - (f) | ۆ࣪ |
| (85) | Õ õ | õ | وࣸ |
| (86) | Ô ô | ɔw | ۈ |
| (87) | Ö ö | œ | ۏ |
| (88) | Ø ø | ø | ۋ |
| (89) | Ǫ ǫ | əʊ̯ | وࣺ |
| (90) | P p | p | پ |
| (91) | Pʰ pʰ | pʰ | ڀ |
| (92) | Q q | q | ق |
| (93) | R r | r | ر |
| (94) | Rʰ rʰ | ɾʰ | رٛ |
| (95) | Ř ř | ɹ | ڒ |
| (96) | Řʰ řʰ | ɹʱ | رࣸ |
| (97) | Ŕ ŕ | ɽ / ʀ | ړ |
| (98) | Ŗ ŗ | r̩ | رْ |
| (99) | Ṛ ṛ | ɹ̩ | ڒ࣪ |
| (100) | S s | s | س |
| (101) | Sʰ sʰ | sʰ | ښ |
| (102) | Ş ş | ʃ | ش |
| (103) | Şʰ şʰ | ʃʰ | ݜ |
| (104) | Ṣ ṣ | sˤ | ص |
| (105) | Ṡ ṡ | ʂ | سٚ |
| (106) | Ŝ ŝ | ç | ݾ |
| (107) | Š š | ʃt͡ʃ. / .ʃt͡ʃ | ڛ |
| (108) | T t | t | ت |
| (109) | Ť ť | tˑ (l) | تّ |
| (110) | Tʰ tʰ | tʰ | ٿ |
| (111) | Ṯ ṯ | θ | ث |
| (112) | Ṭ ṭ | tˤ | ط |
| (113) | Ṫ ṫ | ʈ | ټ |
| (114) | ᵀ ᵗ | h (fin) / - (fin, d) / t (med) | ة |
| (115) | Ț ț | t͡ɕ | تٛ |
| (116) | U u | u | و |
| (117) | Û û | uˑ/ː | ۉ |
| (118) | Ü ü | y/ˑ/ː | ۊ |
| (119) | Ů ů | f (fin), v (med) | ࢫ |
| (120) | V v | v | ڤ |
| (121) | Vʰ vʰ | vʱ | ڤٚ |
| (122) | W w | w | و |
| (123) | Ŵ ŵ | ɸ | ۄ |
| (124) | Ẃ ẃ | ɯw | ڡ |
| (125) | Ẁ ẁ | ew | ڡٚ |
| (126) | Ẇ ẇ | v̩ | ڡٙ |
| (127) | Wu wu | wu | وُ |
| (128) | ᵂ ʷ | ʷ | ڤْ |
| (129) | X x | x | خ |
| (130) | Ẍ ẍ | x (fin), ɣ (med) | غْ |
| (131) | Ẋ ẋ | ks | ــٛٚـ |
| (132) | Y y | j | ی |
| (133) | Yî yî | ji/ˑ | یِ |
| (134) | ʸ ʸ | ʲ | ِ |
| (135) | Z z | z | ز |
| (136) | Zʰ zʰ | zʱ | ڗ |
| (137) | Ż ż | t͡s | ځ |
| (138) | Ẓ ẓ | zˤ | ظ |
| (139) | Ž ž | d͡z | څ |
| (140) | Ẑ ẑ | ʐ | ژࣺ |
| (141) | ʔ ɂ | ʔ | ئ |
| (142) | ʿ ʿ | ʕ | ع |
Personal pronouns
Personal pronouns
| Singular | Plural | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||||
| Masc. | Fem. | Neutr. | Impers. | Plur. | Polite. | |||||
| (English) | I | you (sing.) | he | she | it | you (impers.) | we | you (plur.) | you (pol.) | they |
| Nominative | āz ئەٙز |
tû تۉ |
ew ئەو |
we وە |
to تۆ |
ûn ئۉن |
em ئەم |
şomâ شۆماٚ |
hûn ھۉن |
unhâ ئونھاٚ |
| Dative | minêh مۀنےٛ |
tebîʲ تەبیٖ |
êwār ئێوەٙر |
îwār ئیوەٙر |
tiwār تۀوەٙر |
ûnêh ئۉنےٛ |
emêh ئەمےٛ |
şomâyêh شۆماٚیےٛ |
hinêh ھۀنےٛ |
unhâyêh ئۉنھاٚیےٛ |
| Accusative | minu مۀنو |
tā تەٙ |
êwān ئێوەٙن |
îwān ئیوەٙن |
tʷān تٝەٙن |
ûnu ئۉنو |
emu ئەمو |
şomâyu شۆماٚیو |
hinâ ھۀناٚ |
unhâyu ئونھاٚیو |
| Possessive | min مۀن |
tvậy تڤاٚ࣪ی |
ewîn ئەوین |
îwîn ئیوین |
tiwîn تۀوین |
ńegov ڼەگۆڤ |
mâ ماٚ |
şimîn شۀمین |
hûnem ھۉنەم |
ńîĥov ڼیھٛۆڤ |
This page is under construction, as of April 2020.