User:EmperorZelos/Sandbox/Noun Declension: Difference between revisions

From Linguifex
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 6: Line 6:


{| {{style|center}}
{| {{style|center}}
! colspan= 6 | Vowel
! colspan= 7 | Vowel
|-
|-
! Case
! Gender
! Gender → <br> State ↓
! Case → <br> State ↓
! Int
! Erg
! Acc
! Pst
! Ref
|-
! rowspan=3 | Non
! Indef
| -Ø
| -
| -
| -
| -
|-
! Def
| -
| -
| -
| -
| -
|-
! Const
| -
| -
| -
| -
| -
|-
! rowspan=3 | Art
! Indef
| -Ø
| -
| -
| -
| -
|-
! Def
| -
| -
| -
| -
| -
|-
! Const
| -
| -
| -
| -
| -
|-
! rowspan=3 | Liv
! Indef
| -Ø
| -
| -
| -
| -
|-
! Def
| -
| -
| -
| -
| -
|-
! Const
| -
| -
| -
| -
| -
|-
! rowspan=3 | Mag
! Indef
| -Ø
| -
| -
| -
| -
|-
! Def
| -
| -
| -
| -
| -
|-
! Const
| -
| -
| -
| -
| -
|}
|}




{| {{style|center}}
{| {{style|center}}
! Consonants
! colspan=7 | Consonants
|-
! Number ↓
! Case → <br> State ↓
! Int
! Erg
! Acc
! Pst
! Ref
|-
! Rowspan=3 | Sg
! Indef
| -Ø
| -
| -
| -
| -
|-
! Def
| -
| -
| -
| -
| -
|-
! Const
| -
| -
| -
| -
| -
|-
! Rowspan=3 | Pc
! Indef
| -
| -
| -
| -
| -
|-
! Def
| -
| -
| -
| -
| -
|-
! Const
| -
| -
| -
| -
| -
|-
! Rowspan=3 | Pl
! Indef
| -
| -
| -
| -
| -
|-
! Def
| -
| -
| -
| -
| -
|-
|-
! Case ↓
! Const
! Number → <br> State ↓
| -
| -
| -
| -
| -
|}
|}



Revision as of 11:47, 4 January 2013

Multipart Suffixation

  • Gender - 4
  • Case - 5
  • State - 3
  • Number - 3
Vowel
Gender ↓ Case →
State ↓
Int Erg Acc Pst Ref
Non Indef - - - -
Def - - - - -
Const - - - - -
Art Indef - - - -
Def - - - - -
Const - - - - -
Liv Indef - - - -
Def - - - - -
Const - - - - -
Mag Indef - - - -
Def - - - - -
Const - - - - -


Consonants
Number ↓ Case →
State ↓
Int Erg Acc Pst Ref
Sg Indef - - - -
Def - - - - -
Const - - - - -
Pc Indef - - - - -
Def - - - - -
Const - - - - -
Pl Indef - - - - -
Def - - - - -
Const - - - - -

Suffix

Suffixal
Number→ Singular Paucal Plural
Origin↓ State→
Case↓
Indef. Def. Const. Indef. Def. Const. Indef. Def. Const.
-VN Int -N -Nl -sN -Nëss -Nlwys - - -
Erg - - - - - - - - -
Acc - - - - - - - - -
Pst - - - - - - - - -
Ref - - - - - - - - -

Circum

CV/VC Circumfixal
Prefixal Suffixal
Number→ Singular Paucal Plural Singular Paucal Plural
Origin↓ State→
Case↓
Indef. Def. Const. Indef. Def. Const. Indef. Def. Const. Indef. Def. Const. Indef. Def. Const. Indef. Def. Const.
N Int Ø- Nl- Ø- sN- Nt- žN- - - -sN -sN - - -
Erg - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Acc - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Pst - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Ref - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
N Int - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Erg - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Acc - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Pst - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Ref - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -