User:EmperorZelos/Sandbox/Noun Declension: Difference between revisions

From Linguifex
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 7: Line 7:
==Declension Paradigms==
==Declension Paradigms==
*Gender - 4
*Gender - 4
*Case - 5
*Case - 4
*State - 3
*State - 3
*Number - 3
*Number - 3
Line 64: Line 64:
|-
|-
! rowspan=3 | Pst
! rowspan=3 | Pst
! Sg.
|-
! Pc.
|-
! Pl.
|-
! rowspan=3 | Ref
! Sg.
! Sg.
|-
|-

Revision as of 11:12, 9 January 2013

Swedish Approch

  • Gender - 4
  • Case - 5
  • State - 3
  • Number - 3

Declension Paradigms

  • Gender - 4
  • Case - 4
  • State - 3
  • Number - 3
Gender→ Non Art Liv Mag
Case↓ State→
Number↓
Indef. Def. Const. Indef. Def. Const. Indef. Def. Const. Indef. Def. Const.
Int Sg. -l -l/-š -l -l/-š -l -l/-š -l -l/-š
Pc. -oo -ëlts -yy -iil -it -uu -ëlts -aa -ëlts
Pl.
Erg Sg.
Pc.
Pl.
Acc Sg.
Pc.
Pl.
Pst Sg.
Pc.
Pl.

Multipart Suffixation

Vowel
Gender ↓ Case →
State ↓
Int Erg Acc Pst Ref
Non Indef - - - -
Def - - - -
Const - - - - -
Art Indef - - - -
Def - - - -
Const - - - - -
Liv Indef - - - -
Def - - - -
Const - - - - -
Mag Indef - - - -
Def - - - -
Const - - - - -


Consonants
Number ↓ Case →
State ↓
Int Erg Acc Pst Ref
Sg Indef - - - -
Def - -l - - -
Const - - - - -
Pc Indef - - - - -
Def - - - - -
Const - - - - -
Pl Indef - - - - -
Def - - - - -
Const - - - - -

Suffix

Suffixal
Number→ Singular Paucal Plural
Origin↓ State→
Case↓
Indef. Def. Const. Indef. Def. Const. Indef. Def. Const.
-VN Int -N -Nl -sN -Nëss -Nlwys - - -
Erg - - - - - - - - -
Acc - - - - - - - - -
Pst - - - - - - - - -
Ref - - - - - - - - -

Circum

CV/VC Circumfixal
Prefixal Suffixal
Number→ Singular Paucal Plural Singular Paucal Plural
Origin↓ State→
Case↓
Indef. Def. Const. Indef. Def. Const. Indef. Def. Const. Indef. Def. Const. Indef. Def. Const. Indef. Def. Const.
N Int Ø- Nl- Ø- sN- Nt- žN- - - -sN -sN - - -
Erg - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Acc - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Pst - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Ref - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
N Int - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Erg - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Acc - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Pst - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Ref - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -