Diluvian Code: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| qo | | qo | ||
| qu | | qu | ||
|- | |||
! h | |||
| hi | |||
| he | |||
| ha | |||
| ho | |||
| hu | |||
|- | |||
! a | |||
| ai | |||
| ae | |||
| aa | |||
| ao | |||
| au | |||
|- | |||
! y | |||
| yi | |||
| ye | |||
| ya | |||
| yo | |||
| yu | |||
|- | |||
! w | |||
| wi | |||
| we | |||
| wa | |||
| wo | |||
| wu | |||
|- | |||
! ∅ | |||
| i | |||
| e | |||
| a | |||
| o | |||
| u | |||
|- | |||
! h | |||
| hi | |||
| he | |||
| ha | |||
| ho | |||
| hu | |||
|- | |||
! h | |||
| hi | |||
| he | |||
| ha | |||
| ho | |||
| hu | |||
|- | |||
! h | |||
| hi | |||
| he | |||
| ha | |||
| ho | |||
| hu | |||
|- | |||
! h | |||
| hi | |||
| he | |||
| ha | |||
| ho | |||
| hu | |||
|- | |||
! h | |||
| hi | |||
| he | |||
| ha | |||
| ho | |||
| hu | |||
|- | |||
! h | |||
| hi | |||
| he | |||
| ha | |||
| ho | |||
| hu | |||
|- | |||
! h | |||
| hi | |||
| he | |||
| ha | |||
| ho | |||
| hu | |||
|- | |||
! h | |||
| hi | |||
| he | |||
| ha | |||
| ho | |||
| hu | |||
|- | |- | ||
! h | ! h | ||
Revision as of 16:19, 24 October 2024
Diluvian is a philosophical ab interiori language.
Introduction
...
p b k g t d m m n n w j s z ʔ h q χ ɾ ts dz pʼ tʼ kʼ
Vowel inventory Consonant inventory Syllable structure Stress Intonation
-->
Phonology
p b k g t d
m m n n w j
s z ʔ h q χ
ɾ ts dz pʼ tʼ kʼ
Vowel inventory Consonant inventory Syllable structure Stress Intonation
-->
Orthography
Consonants
Vowels
Prosody
Stress
Intonation
Phonotactics
Morphophonology
Morphology
| -i | -e | -a | -o | -u | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| x | xi | xe | xa | xo | xu |
| q | qi | qe | qa | qo | qu |
| h | hi | he | ha | ho | hu |
| a | ai | ae | aa | ao | au |
| y | yi | ye | ya | yo | yu |
| w | wi | we | wa | wo | wu |
| ∅ | i | e | a | o | u |
| h | hi | he | ha | ho | hu |
| h | hi | he | ha | ho | hu |
| h | hi | he | ha | ho | hu |
| h | hi | he | ha | ho | hu |
| h | hi | he | ha | ho | hu |
| h | hi | he | ha | ho | hu |
| h | hi | he | ha | ho | hu |
| h | hi | he | ha | ho | hu |
| h | hi | he | ha | ho | hu |