Diluvian Code: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
ɾ ts dz pʼ tʼ kʼ | ɾ ts dz pʼ tʼ kʼ | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" class="bluetable lightbluebg" style="width: 396px; text-align:center;" | |||
! style="width: 66px; " |40 | |||
! style="width: 66px; " |I | |||
! style="width: 66px; " |E | |||
! style="width: 66px; " |A | |||
! style="width: 66px; " |O | |||
! style="width: 66px; " |U | |||
|- | |||
! xi- | |||
| xi | |||
| xe | |||
| xa | |||
| xo | |||
| xu | |||
|- | |||
! xe- | |||
| qi | |||
| qe | |||
| qa | |||
| qo | |||
| qu | |||
|- | |||
! xa- | |||
| hi | |||
| he | |||
| ha | |||
| ho | |||
| hu | |||
|- | |||
! xo- | |||
| yi | |||
| ye | |||
| ya | |||
| yo | |||
| yu | |||
|- | |||
! xu- | |||
| wi | |||
| we | |||
| wa | |||
| wo | |||
| wu | |||
|- | |||
! qi- | |||
| 'i | |||
| 'e | |||
| 'a | |||
| 'o | |||
| 'u | |||
|- | |||
! qe- | |||
| ai | |||
| ae | |||
| aa | |||
| ao | |||
| au | |||
|- | |||
! qa- | |||
| Ci | |||
| Ce | |||
| Ca | |||
| Co | |||
| Cu | |||
|- | |||
! qo- | |||
| Ci | |||
| Ce | |||
| Ca | |||
| Co | |||
| Cu | |||
|- | |||
! qu- | |||
| Ci | |||
| Ce | |||
| Ca | |||
| Co | |||
| Cu | |||
|- | |||
! hi- | |||
| Ci | |||
| Ce | |||
| Ca | |||
| Co | |||
| Cu | |||
|- | |||
! he- | |||
| Ci | |||
| Ce | |||
| Ca | |||
| Co | |||
| Cu | |||
|- | |||
! ha | |||
| Ci | |||
| Ce | |||
| Ca | |||
| Co | |||
| Cu | |||
|- | |||
! ho | |||
| Ci | |||
| Ce | |||
| Ca | |||
| Co | |||
| Cu | |||
|- | |||
! hu- | |||
| Ci | |||
| Ce | |||
| Ca | |||
| Co | |||
| Cu | |||
|- | |||
! yi- | |||
| Ci | |||
| Ce | |||
| Ca | |||
| Co | |||
| Cu | |||
|- | |||
! ye- | |||
| Ci | |||
| Ce | |||
| Ca | |||
| Co | |||
| Cu | |||
|- | |||
! ya- | |||
| Ci | |||
| Ce | |||
| Ca | |||
| Co | |||
| Cu | |||
|- | |||
! yo- | |||
| Ci | |||
| Ce | |||
| Ca | |||
| Co | |||
| Cu | |||
|- | |||
! yu- | |||
| Ci | |||
| Ce | |||
| Ca | |||
| Co | |||
| Cu | |||
|- | |||
! wi- | |||
| Ci | |||
| Ce | |||
| Ca | |||
| Co | |||
| Cu | |||
|- | |||
! we- | |||
| Ci | |||
| Ce | |||
| Ca | |||
| Co | |||
| Cu | |||
|- | |||
! wa- | |||
| Ci | |||
| Ce | |||
| Ca | |||
| Co | |||
| Cu | |||
|- | |||
! wo- | |||
| Ci | |||
| Ce | |||
| Ca | |||
| Co | |||
| Cu | |||
|- | |||
! wu- | |||
| Ci | |||
| Ce | |||
| Ca | |||
| Co | |||
| Cu | |||
|- | |||
! 'i- | |||
| Ci | |||
| Ce | |||
| Ca | |||
| Co | |||
| Cu | |||
|- | |||
! 'e- | |||
| Ci | |||
| Ce | |||
| Ca | |||
| Co | |||
| Cu | |||
|- | |||
! 'a- | |||
| Ci | |||
| Ce | |||
| Ca | |||
| Co | |||
| Cu | |||
|- | |||
! 'o- | |||
| Ci | |||
| Ce | |||
| Ca | |||
| Co | |||
| Cu | |||
|- | |||
! 'u- | |||
| Ci | |||
| Ce | |||
| Ca | |||
| Co | |||
| Cu | |||
|} | |||
--> | --> | ||
Revision as of 14:34, 27 October 2024
Diluvian is a philosophical ab interiori language.
Introduction
...
p b k g t d m m n n w j s z ʔ h q χ ɾ ts dz pʼ tʼ kʼ
Vowel inventory Consonant inventory Syllable structure Stress Intonation
-->
Phonology
p b k g t d
m m n n w j
s z ʔ h q χ
ɾ ts dz pʼ tʼ kʼ
| 40 | I | E | A | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| xi- | xi | xe | xa | xo | xu |
| xe- | qi | qe | qa | qo | qu |
| xa- | hi | he | ha | ho | hu |
| xo- | yi | ye | ya | yo | yu |
| xu- | wi | we | wa | wo | wu |
| qi- | 'i | 'e | 'a | 'o | 'u |
| qe- | ai | ae | aa | ao | au |
| qa- | Ci | Ce | Ca | Co | Cu |
| qo- | Ci | Ce | Ca | Co | Cu |
| qu- | Ci | Ce | Ca | Co | Cu |
| hi- | Ci | Ce | Ca | Co | Cu |
| he- | Ci | Ce | Ca | Co | Cu |
| ha | Ci | Ce | Ca | Co | Cu |
| ho | Ci | Ce | Ca | Co | Cu |
| hu- | Ci | Ce | Ca | Co | Cu |
| yi- | Ci | Ce | Ca | Co | Cu |
| ye- | Ci | Ce | Ca | Co | Cu |
| ya- | Ci | Ce | Ca | Co | Cu |
| yo- | Ci | Ce | Ca | Co | Cu |
| yu- | Ci | Ce | Ca | Co | Cu |
| wi- | Ci | Ce | Ca | Co | Cu |
| we- | Ci | Ce | Ca | Co | Cu |
| wa- | Ci | Ce | Ca | Co | Cu |
| wo- | Ci | Ce | Ca | Co | Cu |
| wu- | Ci | Ce | Ca | Co | Cu |
| 'i- | Ci | Ce | Ca | Co | Cu |
| 'e- | Ci | Ce | Ca | Co | Cu |
| 'a- | Ci | Ce | Ca | Co | Cu |
| 'o- | Ci | Ce | Ca | Co | Cu |
| 'u- | Ci | Ce | Ca | Co | Cu |
-->
Orthography
Consonants
Vowels
Prosody
Stress
Intonation
Phonotactics
Morphophonology
Morphology
Classificatory particles
| 40 | I | E | A | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| X | xi | xe | xa | xo | xu |
| Q | qi | qe | qa | qo | qu |
| H | hi | he | ha | ho | hu |
| Y | yi | ye | ya | yo | yu |
| W | wi | we | wa | wo | wu |
| ' | 'i | 'e | 'a | 'o | 'u |
| A | ai | ae | aa | ao | au |
| ∅ | Ci | Ce | Ca | Co | Cu |
Descriptive particles
| 60 | - | 0 | + |
|---|---|---|---|
| K | kpa | ka | kta |
| G | gba | ga | gda |
| P | pta | pa | pka |
| B | bda | ba | bga |
| T | tka | ta | tpa |
| D | dga | da | dba |
| S | sia | sa | sua |
| Z | zia | za | zua |
| M | dma | ma | gma |
| Ṃ | dṃa | ṃa | gṃa |
| N | kna | na | pna |
| Ṇ | kṇa | ṇa | pṇa |
| Y | pia | ya | tia |
| W | tua | wa | kua |
| KH | khpa | kha | khta |
| PH | phta | pha | phka |
| TH | thka | tha | thpa |
| R | ria | ra | rua |
| C | cia | ca | cua |
| Ç | çia | ça | çua |