User:EmperorZelos/Sandbox/Noun Declension: Difference between revisions
< User:EmperorZelos | Sandbox
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
EmperorZelos (talk | contribs) |
EmperorZelos (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Int | ! Int | ||
| - | | -'''{{blue|V}}''' || -'''{{green|V}}''' || -'''{{red|V}}'''v | ||
| -lw || -'''{{ | | -'''{{blue|V}}'''lw || -'''{{red|V}}'''ll || -'''{{red|V}}'''vjl | ||
| -tl || -'''{{ | | -'''{{blue|V}}'''tl || -'''{{red|V}}'''tl || -'''{{green|V}}'''tlw | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Erg | ! Erg | ||
| -ss || -zw || - | | -'''{{blue|V}}'''ss || -'''{{blue|V}}'''zw || -'''{{red|V}}'''sw | ||
| -sl || -zwlj || - | | -'''{{blue|V}}'''sl || -'''{{blue|V}}'''zwlj || -'''{{green|V}}'''lz | ||
| -tsw || -dzw || -sswëtl | | -tsw || -dzw || -sswëtl | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Acc | ! Acc | ||
| -m || - | | -'''{{blue|V}}'''m || -'''{{blue|V}}'''mjy || -nw'''{{blue|V}}'''m | ||
| -lwmj || -ljym || -nleem | |||
| -tlom || -tjym || - | | -tlom || -tjym || -tlëëmj | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Pst | ! Pst | ||
| -ts || -dzm || - | | -ts || -dzm || -dzeetj | ||
| -tsl || -dzlöm || - | | -tsl || -dzlöm || -dzeetlw | ||
| -ttw || -tlö || - | | -ttw || -tlö || -twulj | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:57, 27 January 2013
Swedish Approch
- Gender - 4
- Case - 5
- State - 3
- Number - 3
Declension Paradigms
- Gender - 4
- Case - 4
- State - 3
- Number - 3
| State→ | Indef. | Def. | Const. | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Number→ Case↓ |
Sg. | Pc. | Pl. | Sg. | Pc. | Pl. | Sg. | Pc. | Pl. |
| Int | -Ø | -V | -Vv | -lw | -Vll | -Vvjl | -tl | -Vtl | -Vtlwu |
| Erg | -ss | -zw | -swa | -sl | -zwlj | -liizj | -tsw | -dzw | -sswëtl |
| Acc | -m | -mjy | -nwam | -lwmj | -ljym | -nleem | -tlom | -tjym | -tlëëmj |
| Pst | -ts | -dzm | -dzeetj | -tsl | -dzlöm | -dzeetlw | -ttw | -tlö | -twulj |
| State→ | Indef. | Def. | Const. | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Number→ Case↓ |
Sg. | Pc. | Pl. | Sg. | Pc. | Pl. | Sg. | Pc. | Pl. |
| Int | -V | -V | -Vv | -Vlw | -Vll | -Vvjl | -Vtl | -Vtl | -Vtlw |
| Erg | -Vss | -Vzw | -Vsw | -Vsl | -Vzwlj | -Vlz | -tsw | -dzw | -sswëtl |
| Acc | -Vm | -Vmjy | -nwVm | -lwmj | -ljym | -nleem | -tlom | -tjym | -tlëëmj |
| Pst | -ts | -dzm | -dzeetj | -tsl | -dzlöm | -dzeetlw | -ttw | -tlö | -twulj |
Multipart Suffixation
| Vowel | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gender ↓ | Case → State ↓ |
Int | Erg | Acc | Pst | Ref |
| Non | Indef | -Ø | - | - | - | - |
| Def | - | -Ø | - | - | - | |
| Const | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Art | Indef | -Ø | - | - | - | - |
| Def | - | -Ø | - | - | - | |
| Const | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Liv | Indef | -Ø | - | - | - | - |
| Def | - | -Ø | - | - | - | |
| Const | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Mag | Indef | -Ø | - | - | - | - |
| Def | - | -Ø | - | - | - | |
| Const | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Consonants | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Number ↓ | Case → State ↓ |
Int | Erg | Acc | Pst | Ref |
| Sg | Indef | -Ø | - | - | - | - |
| Def | - | -l | - | - | - | |
| Const | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Pc | Indef | - | - | - | - | - |
| Def | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Const | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Pl | Indef | - | - | - | - | - |
| Def | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Const | - | - | - | - | - | |
Suffix
| Suffixal | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Number→ | Singular | Paucal | Plural | |||||||
| Origin↓ | State→ Case↓ |
Indef. | Def. | Const. | Indef. | Def. | Const. | Indef. | Def. | Const. |
| -VN | Int | -N | -Nl | -sN | -Nëss | -Nlwys | - | - | - | |
| Erg | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Acc | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Pst | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Ref | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
Circum
| CV/VC | Circumfixal | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prefixal | Suffixal | ||||||||||||||||||
| Number→ | Singular | Paucal | Plural | Singular | Paucal | Plural | |||||||||||||
| Origin↓ | State→ Case↓ |
Indef. | Def. | Const. | Indef. | Def. | Const. | Indef. | Def. | Const. | Indef. | Def. | Const. | Indef. | Def. | Const. | Indef. | Def. | Const. |
| N | Int | Ø- | Nl- | Ø- | sN- | Nt- | žN- | - | - | -Ø | -Ø | -sN | -Ø | -sN | - | - | - | ||
| Erg | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Acc | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Pst | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Ref | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| N | Int | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Erg | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Acc | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Pst | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Ref | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |