Nurian/Old/Lexicon: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| ''vēr'' || /ˈvʲæ˞ː/ || pron. || you (2sg.f pronoun) || | | ''vēr'' || /ˈvʲæ˞ː/ || pron. || you (2sg.f pronoun) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''tithōr'' || / | | ''tithōr'' || /ˈtʲɪθˠɔ˞ː/ || num. || two || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''chām'' || /ˈxɑːmˠ/ || pron. || we (1pl.ex pronoun) || | | ''chām'' || /ˈxɑːmˠ/ || pron. || we (1pl.ex pronoun) || | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| ''ħēsti'' || /ˈħæːsʲtʲ/ || n.m. || word || | | ''ħēsti'' || /ˈħæːsʲtʲ/ || n.m. || word || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''ar'' || /æ˞ː/ || conj || and || | | ''ar'' || /æ˞ː/ || conj. || and || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''ach'' || /æx/ || conj || but || | | ''ach'' || /æx/ || conj. || but || | ||
|- | |||
| ''sardhe'' || /ˈsˠɑ˞ːðæ/ || n.f. || spring | |||
|- | |||
| ''luche'' || /ˈɫuʃæ/ || n.f. || summer | |||
|- | |||
| ''rymōto'' || /rʶɪmˠoːtˠ/ || n.m. || autumn | |||
|- | |||
| ''byrgenti'' || /bˠɪrʲˈdʒænʲtʲ/ || - winter | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Dictionaries]][[Category:Nurian]] | [[Category:Dictionaries]][[Category:Nurian]] | ||
Revision as of 14:11, 26 February 2016
| Nurian | Pronunciation (Dagȳne) | PoS | English | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nā | /ˈnˠɑː/ | pron. | I (1sg pronoun) | |
| zēr | /ˈzʲæ˞ː/ | pron. | you (2sg.m pronoun) | |
| vēr | /ˈvʲæ˞ː/ | pron. | you (2sg.f pronoun) | |
| tithōr | /ˈtʲɪθˠɔ˞ː/ | num. | two | |
| chām | /ˈxɑːmˠ/ | pron. | we (1pl.ex pronoun) | |
| ħiore | /ˈħɔ˞ːrʲæ/ | num. | ten | |
| ābata | n.m. | /ˈæːbˠɑtˠɑ/ | book | |
| fingōle | /fʲɪˈŋːoːlʲæ/ | n.f. | instant, moment | |
| mochia | /ˈmˠoʃæ/ | n.f. | foot | |
| nache | /ˈnˠɑʃæ/ | n.f. | grief | |
| gathve | /ˈgɑθvʲæ/ | n.f. | throat, language | |
| nēngatu | /ˈnʲæːŋɑtˠ/ | n.m. | jargon, lingo | |
| gor | /gɔ˞ː/ | conj. | while | |
| gory | /gɔ˞ːrˠ/ | n.m. | bottle | |
| gōri | /gɔ˞ːrʲ/ | n.f. | mesh | |
| ħēsti | /ˈħæːsʲtʲ/ | n.m. | word | |
| ar | /æ˞ː/ | conj. | and | |
| ach | /æx/ | conj. | but | |
| sardhe | /ˈsˠɑ˞ːðæ/ | n.f. | spring | |
| luche | /ˈɫuʃæ/ | n.f. | summer | |
| rymōto | /rʶɪmˠoːtˠ/ | n.m. | autumn | |
| byrgenti | /bˠɪrʲˈdʒænʲtʲ/ | - winter |