User:IlL/Spare pages 1/22: Difference between revisions
< User:IlL | Spare pages 1
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Trundalassk (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| | | | ||
| boyfriend, girlfriend | | boyfriend, girlfriend | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| lakov | |||
| ''n'' | |||
| | |||
| human | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 127: | Line 133: | ||
| | | | ||
| find | | find | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 02:40, 1 February 2018
| Tsrovesh | PoS | Etymology | Meaning | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| alcxo | n | sister | ||
| bgapi | n | boyfriend, girlfriend | ||
| lakov | n | human | ||
| cnaxat | n | dream | ||
| croveš | n | Tsrovesh | ||
| detkvisi | n | limestone | ||
| dznagi | n | male cousin | ||
| dzreti | n | female cousin | ||
| ertma | n | spider | ||
| et | conj | and | ||
| rivni | n | father | ||
| žrogeš | n | uncle | ||
| xnra | n | ruby | ||
| hedzra | n | aunt | ||
| gzin | v | shine | ||
| ldag | n | door | ||
| lvar | v | to play | ||
| axim | n | pink sapphire | ||
| masvix | v | be full of | ||
| opxram | n | reed | ||
| tvarni | v | love | ||
| mežov | v | find | ||
| šmer | n | man | ||
| takmi | n | mother | ||
| cvar | n | sapphire | ||
| tkešet | v | regard | ||
| vnam | n | padparadscha | ||
| vlo | v | live | ||
| udvanit | adj | happy | ||
| crexti | n | eels | ||
| ešcatlaba | n | teacher |