User:IlL/Spare pages 1/22: Difference between revisions
< User:IlL | Spare pages 1
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (IlL moved page User:IlL/Wiobic languages/Lexicon to Tsrovesh/Lexicon without leaving a redirect) |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! [[Tsrovesh]]!! PoS!! Etymology !! Meaning !! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| alcxo | |||
| ''n'' | |||
| | |||
| sister | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| bgapi | |||
| ''n'' | |||
| | |||
| boyfriend, girlfriend | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| lakov | |||
| ''n'' | |||
| | |||
| human | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| cnaxat | |||
| ''n'' | |||
| | |||
| dream | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| croveš | |||
| ''n'' | |||
| | |||
| Tsrovesh | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| detkvisi | |||
| ''n'' | |||
| | |||
| limestone | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| dznagi | |||
| ''n'' | |||
| | |||
| male cousin | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| dzreti | |||
| ''n'' | |||
| | |||
| female cousin | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ertma | |||
| ''n'' | |||
| | |||
| spider | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| et | |||
| ''conj'' | |||
| | |||
| and | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rivni | |||
| ''n'' | |||
| | |||
| father | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| žrogeš | |||
| ''n'' | |||
| | |||
| uncle | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| xnra | |||
| ''n'' | |||
| | |||
| ruby | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| hedzra | |||
| ''n'' | |||
| | |||
| aunt | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| gzin | |||
| ''v'' | |||
| | |||
| shine | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ldag | |||
| ''n'' | |||
| | |||
| door | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| lvar | |||
| ''v'' | |||
| | |||
| to play | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| axim | |||
| ''n'' | |||
| | |||
| pink sapphire | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| masvix | |||
| ''v'' | |||
| | |||
| be full of | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| opxram | |||
| ''n'' | |||
| | |||
| reed | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| tvarni | |||
| ''v'' | |||
| | |||
| love | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| mežov | |||
| ''v'' | |||
| | |||
| find | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| šmer | |||
| ''n'' | |||
| | |||
| man | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| takmi | |||
| ''n'' | |||
| | |||
| mother | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| cvar | |||
| ''n'' | |||
| | |||
| sapphire | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| tkešet | |||
| ''v'' | |||
| | |||
| regard | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| vnam | |||
| ''n'' | |||
| | |||
| padparadscha | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| vlo | |||
| ''v'' | |||
| | |||
| live | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| udvanit | |||
| ''adj'' | |||
| | |||
| happy | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| crexti | |||
| ''n'' | |||
| | |||
| eels | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Tsrovesh]] | |||
Revision as of 21:30, 13 July 2018
| Tsrovesh | PoS | Etymology | Meaning | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| alcxo | n | sister | ||
| bgapi | n | boyfriend, girlfriend | ||
| lakov | n | human | ||
| cnaxat | n | dream | ||
| croveš | n | Tsrovesh | ||
| detkvisi | n | limestone | ||
| dznagi | n | male cousin | ||
| dzreti | n | female cousin | ||
| ertma | n | spider | ||
| et | conj | and | ||
| rivni | n | father | ||
| žrogeš | n | uncle | ||
| xnra | n | ruby | ||
| hedzra | n | aunt | ||
| gzin | v | shine | ||
| ldag | n | door | ||
| lvar | v | to play | ||
| axim | n | pink sapphire | ||
| masvix | v | be full of | ||
| opxram | n | reed | ||
| tvarni | v | love | ||
| mežov | v | find | ||
| šmer | n | man | ||
| takmi | n | mother | ||
| cvar | n | sapphire | ||
| tkešet | v | regard | ||
| vnam | n | padparadscha | ||
| vlo | v | live | ||
| udvanit | adj | happy | ||
| crexti | n | eels |