User:EmperorZelos/Sandbox/Noun Declension: Difference between revisions

From Linguifex
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
==Suffix==
{| {{style|center}}
! colspan=2 rowspan=1 |
! colspan=9 | Suffixal
|-
! colspan=2 | Number→
! colspan=3 | Singular
! colspan=3 | Paucal
! colspan=3 | Plural
|-
! Origin↓
! State→ <br> Case↓
! <small>Indef.</small> !! <small>Def.</small> !! <small>Const.</small>
! <small>Indef.</small> !! <small>Def.</small> !! <small>Const.</small>
! <small>Indef.</small> !! <small>Def.</small> !! <small>Const.</small>
|-
! rowspan=5 | N
! Int
| Ø- || - || Ø-
| - || colspan=2 | -
| - || - || -
|-
! Erg
| - || - || -
| - || - || -
| - || - || -
|-
! Acc
| - || - || -
| - || - || -
| - || - || -
|-
! Pst
| - || - || -
| - || - || -
| - || - || -
|-
! Ref
| - || - || -
| - || - || -
| - || - || -
|}
==Circum==
{| {{style|center}}
{| {{style|center}}
! colspan=2 rowspan=2 | CV/VC
! colspan=2 rowspan=2 | CV/VC

Revision as of 08:48, 1 January 2013

Suffix

Suffixal
Number→ Singular Paucal Plural
Origin↓ State→
Case↓
Indef. Def. Const. Indef. Def. Const. Indef. Def. Const.
N Int Ø- - Ø- - - - - -
Erg - - - - - - - - -
Acc - - - - - - - - -
Pst - - - - - - - - -
Ref - - - - - - - - -

Circum

CV/VC Circumfixal
Prefixal Suffixal
Number→ Singular Paucal Plural Singular Paucal Plural
Origin↓ State→
Case↓
Indef. Def. Const. Indef. Def. Const. Indef. Def. Const. Indef. Def. Const. Indef. Def. Const. Indef. Def. Const.
N Int Ø- Nl- Ø- sN- Nt- žN- - - -sN -sN - - -
Erg - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Acc - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Pst - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Ref - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
N Int - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Erg - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Acc - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Pst - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Ref - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -