User:EmperorZelos/Sandbox/Noun Declension: Difference between revisions
< User:EmperorZelos | Sandbox
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
EmperorZelos (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
EmperorZelos (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Suffix== | |||
{| {{style|center}} | |||
! colspan=2 rowspan=1 | | |||
! colspan=9 | Suffixal | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=2 | Number→ | |||
! colspan=3 | Singular | |||
! colspan=3 | Paucal | |||
! colspan=3 | Plural | |||
|- | |||
! Origin↓ | |||
! State→ <br> Case↓ | |||
! <small>Indef.</small> !! <small>Def.</small> !! <small>Const.</small> | |||
! <small>Indef.</small> !! <small>Def.</small> !! <small>Const.</small> | |||
! <small>Indef.</small> !! <small>Def.</small> !! <small>Const.</small> | |||
|- | |||
! rowspan=5 | N | |||
! Int | |||
| Ø- || - || Ø- | |||
| - || colspan=2 | - | |||
| - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
! Erg | |||
| - || - || - | |||
| - || - || - | |||
| - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
! Acc | |||
| - || - || - | |||
| - || - || - | |||
| - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
! Pst | |||
| - || - || - | |||
| - || - || - | |||
| - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
! Ref | |||
| - || - || - | |||
| - || - || - | |||
| - || - || - | |||
|} | |||
==Circum== | |||
{| {{style|center}} | {| {{style|center}} | ||
! colspan=2 rowspan=2 | CV/VC | ! colspan=2 rowspan=2 | CV/VC | ||
Revision as of 08:48, 1 January 2013
Suffix
| Suffixal | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Number→ | Singular | Paucal | Plural | |||||||
| Origin↓ | State→ Case↓ |
Indef. | Def. | Const. | Indef. | Def. | Const. | Indef. | Def. | Const. |
| N | Int | Ø- | - | Ø- | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Erg | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Acc | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Pst | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Ref | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
Circum
| CV/VC | Circumfixal | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prefixal | Suffixal | ||||||||||||||||||
| Number→ | Singular | Paucal | Plural | Singular | Paucal | Plural | |||||||||||||
| Origin↓ | State→ Case↓ |
Indef. | Def. | Const. | Indef. | Def. | Const. | Indef. | Def. | Const. | Indef. | Def. | Const. | Indef. | Def. | Const. | Indef. | Def. | Const. |
| N | Int | Ø- | Nl- | Ø- | sN- | Nt- | žN- | - | - | -Ø | -Ø | -sN | -Ø | -sN | - | - | - | ||
| Erg | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Acc | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Pst | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Ref | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| N | Int | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Erg | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Acc | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Pst | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Ref | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |