User:EmperorZelos/Sandbox/Noun Declension: Difference between revisions

From Linguifex
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
Line 16: Line 16:
! <small>Indef.</small> !! <small>Def.</small> !! <small>Const.</small>
! <small>Indef.</small> !! <small>Def.</small> !! <small>Const.</small>
|-
|-
! rowspan=5 | N
! rowspan=5 | -{{red|V}}N
! Int  
! Int  
| Ø- || - || Ø-
| -'''N''' || -'''N'''l || -s'''N'''
| - || colspan=2 | -
| -'''N'''ëss || colspan=2 | -'''N'''lwys
| - || - || -
| - || - || -
|-
|-

Revision as of 09:13, 1 January 2013

Suffix

Suffixal
Number→ Singular Paucal Plural
Origin↓ State→
Case↓
Indef. Def. Const. Indef. Def. Const. Indef. Def. Const.
-VN Int -N -Nl -sN -Nëss -Nlwys - - -
Erg - - - - - - - - -
Acc - - - - - - - - -
Pst - - - - - - - - -
Ref - - - - - - - - -

Circum

CV/VC Circumfixal
Prefixal Suffixal
Number→ Singular Paucal Plural Singular Paucal Plural
Origin↓ State→
Case↓
Indef. Def. Const. Indef. Def. Const. Indef. Def. Const. Indef. Def. Const. Indef. Def. Const. Indef. Def. Const.
N Int Ø- Nl- Ø- sN- Nt- žN- - - -sN -sN - - -
Erg - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Acc - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Pst - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Ref - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
N Int - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Erg - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Acc - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Pst - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Ref - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -