User:EmperorZelos/Sandbox/Noun Declension: Difference between revisions
< User:EmperorZelos | Sandbox
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
EmperorZelos (talk | contribs) |
EmperorZelos (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Pl. | ! Pl. | ||
| - | | -ii || colspan=2 | -itlw | ||
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan=3 | Erg | ! rowspan=3 | Erg | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Pl. | ! Pl. | ||
| -isw || -islw || -itsw | |||
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan=3 | Acc | ! rowspan=3 | Acc | ||
Revision as of 10:10, 13 January 2013
Swedish Approch
- Gender - 4
- Case - 5
- State - 3
- Number - 3
Declension Paradigms
- Gender - 4
- Case - 4
- State - 3
- Number - 3
| Declension→ | Solid | Alive | Movable | Unlife | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gender→ | Non / Art | Liv | Mag / Liv | Mag / Non / Art | |||||||||
| Case↓ | State→ Number↓ |
Indef. | Def. | Const. | Indef. | Def. | Const. | Indef. | Def. | Const. | Indef. | Def. | Const. |
| Int | Sg. | -i | -il | -us | -ötl | ||||||||
| Pc. | -ü | -ül | -ütl | ||||||||||
| Pl. | -ii | -itlw | |||||||||||
| Erg | Sg. | -iss | -ils | -its | |||||||||
| Pc. | -üssl | -üts | |||||||||||
| Pl. | -isw | -islw | -itsw | ||||||||||
| Acc | Sg. | -iim | -eml | ||||||||||
| Pc. | |||||||||||||
| Pl. | |||||||||||||
| Pst | Sg. | -ets | -ëlts | ||||||||||
| Pc. | |||||||||||||
| Pl. | |||||||||||||
Multipart Suffixation
| Vowel | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gender ↓ | Case → State ↓ |
Int | Erg | Acc | Pst | Ref |
| Non | Indef | -Ø | - | - | - | - |
| Def | - | -Ø | - | - | - | |
| Const | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Art | Indef | -Ø | - | - | - | - |
| Def | - | -Ø | - | - | - | |
| Const | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Liv | Indef | -Ø | - | - | - | - |
| Def | - | -Ø | - | - | - | |
| Const | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Mag | Indef | -Ø | - | - | - | - |
| Def | - | -Ø | - | - | - | |
| Const | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Consonants | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Number ↓ | Case → State ↓ |
Int | Erg | Acc | Pst | Ref |
| Sg | Indef | -Ø | - | - | - | - |
| Def | - | -l | - | - | - | |
| Const | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Pc | Indef | - | - | - | - | - |
| Def | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Const | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Pl | Indef | - | - | - | - | - |
| Def | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Const | - | - | - | - | - | |
Suffix
| Suffixal | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Number→ | Singular | Paucal | Plural | |||||||
| Origin↓ | State→ Case↓ |
Indef. | Def. | Const. | Indef. | Def. | Const. | Indef. | Def. | Const. |
| -VN | Int | -N | -Nl | -sN | -Nëss | -Nlwys | - | - | - | |
| Erg | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Acc | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Pst | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Ref | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
Circum
| CV/VC | Circumfixal | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prefixal | Suffixal | ||||||||||||||||||
| Number→ | Singular | Paucal | Plural | Singular | Paucal | Plural | |||||||||||||
| Origin↓ | State→ Case↓ |
Indef. | Def. | Const. | Indef. | Def. | Const. | Indef. | Def. | Const. | Indef. | Def. | Const. | Indef. | Def. | Const. | Indef. | Def. | Const. |
| N | Int | Ø- | Nl- | Ø- | sN- | Nt- | žN- | - | - | -Ø | -Ø | -sN | -Ø | -sN | - | - | - | ||
| Erg | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Acc | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Pst | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Ref | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| N | Int | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Erg | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Acc | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Pst | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Ref | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |