User:EmperorZelos/Sandbox/Noun Declension: Difference between revisions

From Linguifex
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 11: Line 11:
*Number - 3
*Number - 3


{| {{style|center}}
{| {{Style|center}}
! State→  
! State→  
! colspan=3 | <small>Indef.</small>
! colspan=3 | <small>Indef.</small>
Line 23: Line 23:
|-
|-
! Int
! Int
| - || - || -
| - || -'''V''' <br> -sj || -'''VV'''
| -lw || - || -
| -lw || - || -
| -tl || - || -
| -tl || - || -
Line 38: Line 38:




{| {{style|center}}
{| {{Style|center}}
! rowspan=2 |
! rowspan=2 |
! Declension→
! Declension→

Revision as of 15:56, 22 January 2013

Swedish Approch

  • Gender - 4
  • Case - 5
  • State - 3
  • Number - 3

Declension Paradigms

  • Gender - 4
  • Case - 4
  • State - 3
  • Number - 3
State→ Indef. Def. Const.
Number→
Case↓
Sg. Pc. Pl. Sg. Pc. Pl. Sg. Pc. Pl.
Int - -V
-sj
-VV -lw - - -tl - -
Erg -ss - -
Acc -m - -
Pst -ts - -


Declension→ Solid Alive Movable Unlife
Gender→ Non / Art Liv Mag / Liv Mag / Non / Art
Case↓ State→
Number↓
Indef. Def. Const. Indef. Def. Const. Indef. Def. Const. Indef. Def. Const.
Int Sg. -i -il -us -ötl
Pc. -ül -ütl -usj ölj -ötlj
Pl. -ii -itlw -usswl -ött
Erg Sg. -iss -ils -its
Pc. -üssl -üts
Pl. -isw -islw -itsw
Acc Sg. -iim -eml
Pc. -iimj -emjl
Pl. -öml ötswm
Pst Sg. -ets -ëlts
Pc. -ist -ölts
Pl. -etsw -ëltsw ëtlw

Multipart Suffixation

Vowel
Gender ↓ Case →
State ↓
Int Erg Acc Pst Ref
Non Indef - - - -
Def - - - -
Const - - - - -
Art Indef - - - -
Def - - - -
Const - - - - -
Liv Indef - - - -
Def - - - -
Const - - - - -
Mag Indef - - - -
Def - - - -
Const - - - - -


Consonants
Number ↓ Case →
State ↓
Int Erg Acc Pst Ref
Sg Indef - - - -
Def - -l - - -
Const - - - - -
Pc Indef - - - - -
Def - - - - -
Const - - - - -
Pl Indef - - - - -
Def - - - - -
Const - - - - -

Suffix

Suffixal
Number→ Singular Paucal Plural
Origin↓ State→
Case↓
Indef. Def. Const. Indef. Def. Const. Indef. Def. Const.
-VN Int -N -Nl -sN -Nëss -Nlwys - - -
Erg - - - - - - - - -
Acc - - - - - - - - -
Pst - - - - - - - - -
Ref - - - - - - - - -

Circum

CV/VC Circumfixal
Prefixal Suffixal
Number→ Singular Paucal Plural Singular Paucal Plural
Origin↓ State→
Case↓
Indef. Def. Const. Indef. Def. Const. Indef. Def. Const. Indef. Def. Const. Indef. Def. Const. Indef. Def. Const.
N Int Ø- Nl- Ø- sN- Nt- žN- - - -sN -sN - - -
Erg - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Acc - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Pst - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Ref - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
N Int - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Erg - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Acc - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Pst - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Ref - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -