Verse:Danterlokhan/Danterian Kurmanji: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Unfinished) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|лʼ | |лʼ | ||
|{{IPA|/ɫ/}} | |{{IPA|/ɫ/}} | ||
|- | |||
|colspan=2|м | |||
|M m | |||
|{{IPA|/m/}} | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=2|н | |||
|N n | |||
|{{IPA|/n/}} | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=2|о | |||
|O o | |||
|{{IPA|/oː/~[ɔ]}} | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=2|п | |||
|rowspan=2|P p | |||
|{{IPA|/p/}} | |||
|- | |||
|п(Ӏ) | |||
|пʼ | |||
|{{IPA|/pʰ/}} | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=2|ԛ | |||
|Q q | |||
|{{IPA|/q/}} | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=2|р | |||
|R r | |||
|{{IPA|/ɾ/}} | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=2|с | |||
|S s | |||
|{{IPA|/s/}} | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=2|ш | |||
|Ş ş | |||
|{{IPA|/ʃ/}} | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=2|т | |||
|rowspan=2|T t | |||
|{{IPA|/s/}} | |||
|- | |||
|т(Ӏ) | |||
|тʼ | |||
|{{IPA|/tʰ/}} | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=2|ӧ | |||
|U u | |||
|{{IPA|/ʊ/~[ɯ]}} | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=2|у | |||
|Û û | |||
|{{IPA|/uː/}} | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=2|в | |||
|V v | |||
|{{IPA|/v/}} | |||
|- | |||
|ѡ | |||
|ԝ | |||
|W w | |||
|{{IPA|/w/}} | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=2|х | |||
|rowspan=2|X x | |||
|{{IPA|/x/}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|х,ғ | |||
|гʼ | |||
|{{IPA|/x/~[ɣ]}} | |||
|- | |||
|әʼ | |||
|— | |||
|{{IPA|/x/~[ʕ]}} | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=2|й | |||
|Y y | |||
|{{IPA|/j/}} | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=2|з | |||
|Z z | |||
|{{IPA|/z/}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 07:15, 28 June 2025
Orthography
| Cyrillic | Latin (Hawar) |
IPA | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danterian | Jindi | ||
| а | A a | /ɑː/ | |
| б | B b | /b/ | |
| џ | щ | C c | /d͡ʒ/ |
| ч | Ç ç | /t͡ʃ/ | |
| ч(Ӏ) | чʼ | /t͡ʃʰ/ | |
| д | D d | /d/ | |
| ә | E e | /ɛ/~[æ] | |
| э | э,e | Ê ê | /eː/ |
| ф | F f | /f/ | |
| г | G g | /ɡ/ | |
| һ(Ӏ) | һ | H h | /h/ |
| һ | һʼ | /ħ/ | |
| ы | ь | I i | /ɪ/~[ɨ] |
| и | Î î | /iː/ | |
| ж | J j | /ʒ/ | |
| к | K k | /k/ | |
| к(Ӏ) | кʼ | /kʰ/ | |
| л | L l | /l/ | |
| л(Ӏ) | лʼ | /ɫ/ | |
| м | M m | /m/ | |
| н | N n | /n/ | |
| о | O o | /oː/~[ɔ] | |
| п | P p | /p/ | |
| п(Ӏ) | пʼ | /pʰ/ | |
| ԛ | Q q | /q/ | |
| р | R r | /ɾ/ | |
| с | S s | /s/ | |
| ш | Ş ş | /ʃ/ | |
| т | T t | /s/ | |
| т(Ӏ) | тʼ | /tʰ/ | |
| ӧ | U u | /ʊ/~[ɯ] | |
| у | Û û | /uː/ | |
| в | V v | /v/ | |
| ѡ | ԝ | W w | /w/ |
| х | X x | /x/ | |
| х,ғ | гʼ | /x/~[ɣ] | |
| әʼ | — | /x/~[ʕ] | |
| й | Y y | /j/ | |
| з | Z z | /z/ | |