354
edits
m (→Interjections) |
(Changing the layout) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Expressions== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Duozynis !! English !! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| // || an idiom, to upset or make an enemy of someone || "to wet someone's hands" | |||
|- | |||
| // || an idiom, to lose or misplace an item by speaking its name || "to name the moons" | |||
|- | |||
| /***/ || *** || (***) | |||
|} | |||
==Names== | ==Names== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 7: | Line 19: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Vocabulary== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Duozynis !! English !! Notes | ! Duozynis !! English !! Part of Speech !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /zɯda/ || warm || | | /zɯda/ || warm || adjective || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /ɢiŋ/ || weak || | | /ɢiŋ/ || weak || adjective || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /gehumi/ || wealthy || | | /gehumi/ || wealthy || adjective || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /ʑizuː/ || wet || | | /ʑizuː/ || wet || adjective || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /fuiːi/ || white || | | /fuiːi/ || white || adjective || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /mizi/ || whole || | | /mizi/ || whole || adjective || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /zaji/ || wide || | | /zaji/ || wide || adjective || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /ŋøʃy/ || wise || | | /ŋøʃy/ || wise || adjective || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /uib/ || wrong || | | /uib/ || wrong || adjective || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /iːŋoː/ || yellow || | | /iːŋoː/ || yellow || adjective || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /ziɾ/ || young || | | /ziɾ/ || young || adjective || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /masu/ || vulgar || | | /masu/ || vulgar || adjective || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /dɯβiː/ || violent || | | /dɯβiː/ || violent || adjective || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /ʝafeː/ || various || | | /ʝafeː/ || various || adjective || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /saru/ || vague || | | /saru/ || vague || adjective || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /kyzij/ || urban || | | /kyzij/ || urban || adjective || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /hiaː/ || unwell || | | /hiaː/ || unwell || adjective || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /muni/ || ugly || | | /muni/ || ugly || adjective || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /da/ || true || | | /da/ || true || adjective || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /kezeho/ || troublesome || | | /kezeho/ || troublesome || adjective || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /miːpy/ || top || | | /miːpy/ || top || adjective || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /ɨe/ || tired || | | /ɨe/ || tired || adjective || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /ⱱ̟ubez/ || tight || | | /ⱱ̟ubez/ || tight || adjective || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /hu/ || thin (of an object) || | | /hu/ || thin (of an object) || adjective || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /nugi/ || thick || | | /nugi/ || thick || adjective || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /zame/ || terrible || | | /zame/ || terrible || adjective || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /tzzedin/ || technological || | | /tzzedin/ || technological || adjective || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /bimuː/ || tall || | | /bimuː/ || tall || adjective || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /giinji/ || sweet || | | /giinji/ || sweet || adjective || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /da/ || sure || | | /da/ || sure || adjective || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /nidɛv/ || sudden || | | /nidɛv/ || sudden || adjective || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /kval/ || successful || | | /kval/ || successful || adjective || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /mɨtjal/ || subtle || | | /mɨtjal/ || subtle || adjective || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /βamu/ || stupid || | | /βamu/ || stupid || adjective || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /sidu/ || stubborn || | | /sidu/ || stubborn || adjective || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /id/ || strong || | | /id/ || strong || adjective || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /miju/ || straight || | | /miju/ || straight || adjective || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /çɨji/ || stiff || | | /çɨji/ || stiff || adjective || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /dɯsɔ/ || sticky || | | /dɯsɔ/ || sticky || adjective || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /zidtʃɔ/ || stable || | | /zidtʃɔ/ || stable || adjective || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /tɔt/ || specific || | | /tɔt/ || specific || adjective || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /gil/ || special || | | /gil/ || special || adjective || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /soːlrma/ || sour || | | /soːlrma/ || sour || adjective || | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| /xeː/ || yet || | | /xeː/ || yet || adverb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /mane/ || yesterday || | | /mane/ || yesterday || adverb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /dagim/ || well || | | /dagim/ || well || adverb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /jude/ || when || | | /jude/ || when || adverb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /tʃɛiːfl/ || where || | | /tʃɛiːfl/ || where || adverb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /ɣa/ || why || | | /ɣa/ || why || adverb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /jita/ || very || | | /jita/ || very || adverb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /dega/ || usually || | | /dega/ || usually || adverb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /kasu/ || up || | | /kasu/ || up || adverb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /jaː/ || under || | | /jaː/ || under || adverb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /dir/ || too || | | /dir/ || too || adverb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /ɕeji/ || tonight || | | /ɕeji/ || tonight || adverb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /heːgu/ || tomorrow || | | /heːgu/ || tomorrow || adverb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /nutu/ || together || | | /nutu/ || together || adverb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /tue/ || today || | | /tue/ || today || adverb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /fit/ || thus || | | /fit/ || thus || adverb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /tə/ || there || | | /tə/ || there || adverb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /zuz/ || then || | | /zuz/ || then || adverb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /xuhɶ/ || that || | | /xuhɶ/ || that || adverb || | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| /noːdeja/ || suddenly || adverb || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /he/ || still || adverb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /sijoː/ || soon || adverb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /tido/ || when || conjunctive || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /hø/ || where || conjunctive || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /çuɾ/ || whether || conjunctive || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /ziduː/ || while || conjunctive || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /ɕejuː/ || until || conjunctive || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /dɯ/ || though || conjunctive || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /li/ || than || conjunctive || | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| /hida/ || that || conjunctive || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| // || | | /duti/ || whose || determiner || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| // || | | /t/ || which || determiner || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /ɕuj/ || whatever || determiner || | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| /mu/ || what || determiner || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /dʒi/ || those || determiner || | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| /hɯ/ || this || determiner || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /gu/ || these || determiner || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /tut/ || that || determiner || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /zih/ || such || determiner || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /seːdi/ || yes || interjection || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /βa/ || year || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /aːyeɾ/ || youth || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /sedu/ || wave (salutation) || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /ɦɘni/ || wealth || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /kyke/ || work || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /gueː/ || worker || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /aːini/ || width || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /juda/ || weight || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /fusu/ || waist || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /tam̥a/ || wall || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /dinoː/ || war || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /dysan/ || warrior || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /βa/ || water || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /cɯdi/ || wave (ocean) || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /ɸite/ || wax || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /ɸhdo/ || well || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /dɑβi/ || way || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /dage/ || wine || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /dahex/ || winery || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /ɸijɯ/ || window || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /ɴaɕe/ || wheel || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /jieɨ/ || west || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /ɸitaː/ || week || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /sɔdiː/ || weather || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /xeze/ || weapon || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /dutoː/ || wife || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /χø/ || woman || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /øiji/ || wind || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /diɦe/ || wing || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /deda/ || winter || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /çarrfa/ || wire || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /feme/ || wolf || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /siroː/ || scribe || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /nime/ || wrist || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /dunoː/ || wound || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /kudiː/ || worm || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /bite/ || world || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /ɾiy/ || word || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /mɯʔa/ || wool || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /dnydu/ || wood || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /xit/ || whore || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /timed/ || servant || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /dziduv/ || walking stick || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /ɦuta/ || voice || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /fihe/ || vocabulary || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /ioːɯudu/ || visitor || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /aːɨblɸiː/ || violence || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /tʃø/ || view || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /eːoːaɔ/ || verse || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /dɨioa/ || merchant || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /çɔda/ || vein || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /dide/ || vegetable || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /tɒtʃ/ || value || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /naj/ || valley || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /duɕ/ || vagina || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /zere/ || use || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /dag/ || unit || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /ɹaɣu/ || uniform || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /sumu/ || underwear || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /waːɕe/ || uncle || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /fadiː/ || umbrella || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /hehibu/ || type || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /ada/ || truth || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /shashe/ || trousers || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /ʑehoː/ || trouble || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /hayo/ || trip || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /madi/ || trick || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /eho/ || triangle || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /muya/ || trial || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /ebi/ || tree || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /humu/ || tree || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /izore/ || treatment || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /hugore/ || tray || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /tljujɶ/ || trap || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /əkebi/ || training || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /quduː/ || train || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /day/ || trade || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /majiː/ || toy || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /cimed/ || town || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /deje/ || tower || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /tukad/ || transport || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /tatɯ/ || touch || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /keːɦoː/ || torch || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /nəla/ || top || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /dɯɟa/ || tooth || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /nadu/ || tongue || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /fɯja/ || tomb || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /tʉs/ || toe || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /heg/ || tire || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /dɔɛfu/ || tin || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /dit/ || time || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /pɾmu/ || tide || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /zyga/ || ticket || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /ʑona/ || thunder || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /taɸa/ || thumb || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /kizudu/ || throne || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /niiː/ || throat || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /dahu/ || threat || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /tɯsu/ || thread || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /ifa/ || thought || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /çevɤ/ || thorn || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /sy/ || thing || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /netynm/ || thigh || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /jɴrio/ || thief || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /miɾul/ || theory || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /hadoː/ || test || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /ʝiŋu/ || term || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /dzzyn/ || technology || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /deːbɸi/ || team || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /iiːyeː/ || teacher || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /tahoː/ || tax || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /ʑuf/ || talk || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /iauːə/ || tail || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /zujis/ || table || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /gisi/ || a unit used to measure length || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /ndʒu/ || system || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /zuɸ/ || sword || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /vigi/ || swamp || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /fug/ || support || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /ljas/ || sun || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /tʃuju/ || summer || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /ziltʃys/ || suggestion || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /ruɹɔ/ || sugar || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /tat/ || success || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /mɨdjalif/ || subtlety || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /ded/ || subject || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /wanɯ/ || style || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /zala/ || stump || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /wasu/ || stuff || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /ddʒɯ/ || student || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /daz/ || structure || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /isif/ || strength || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /ɸoːlo/ || street || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /ttjagə/ || stream || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /huti/ || strategy || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /hysu/ || strap || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /batsɛ/ || story || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /disu/ || store || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /jidɔɛ/ || stone || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /tiw/ || stomach || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /rɯtɔ/ || stock || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /foːr/ || stitch || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /tigil/ || stick (of tree) || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /niɛ/ || step || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /diudi/ || stem || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /dmidœm/ || steel || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /çune/ || steam || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /ritʃi/ || station || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /iɔh/ || state || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /ɣiβɯ/ || star || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /salj/ || standard || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /taju/ || stage || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /hiɛ/ || staff || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /lawɛs/ || stable || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /dœtɛ/ || square || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /wutɔ/ || spring || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /dɔru/ || sport || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /zuka/ || spoon || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /tydde/ || sponge || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /diwɔ || spit || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /aoytoːw/ || spirit || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /hɛjilj/ || spelling || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /huji/ || spell (of magic) || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /sudœ/ || speech || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /derɔ/ || spear || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /fea/ || space (outer) || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /sidze/ || south || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /sɨdɔ/ || source || noun || | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| /kɔzəao/ || soup || noun || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /zɔba/ || sound || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /runə/ || song || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /sutdʒok/ || son || noun || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /vanmu/ || zero || number || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /yeyashe/ || two || number || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /ɸydeː/ || three || number || | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| /j̊iːɦa/ || thousand || number || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /zidɯ/ || third || number || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /zutø/ || ten || number || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /fuɹoː/ || well || preposition || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /ɦi/ || with || preposition || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /meːfi/ || within || preposition || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /zuda/ || without || preposition || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /rin/ || upon || preposition || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /tii/ || under || preposition || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /ʑehaː/ || toward || preposition || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /bu/ || to || preposition || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /dɯnu/ || throughout || preposition || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /du/ || through || preposition || | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| /zihɤ/ || than || preposition || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /uear/ || such || preposition || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| / | | /zise/ || who || pronoun || | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| /todo/ || themselves || pronoun || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| /pese/ || wait || | | /pese/ || wait || verb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /ieːia/ || wake up || | | /ieːia/ || wake up || verb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /sem/ || write || | | /sem/ || write || verb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /tida/ || wash || | | /tida/ || wash || verb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /xa/ || work || | | /xa/ || work || verb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /su/ || will || | | /su/ || will || verb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /sed/ || win || | | /sed/ || win || verb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /aisʲ/ || worry || | | /aisʲ/ || worry || verb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /mɯdu/ || wonder || | | /mɯdu/ || wonder || verb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /caːgu/ || whistle || | | /caːgu/ || whistle || verb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /ʑude/ || wear || | | /ʑude/ || wear || verb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /dujadi/ || weigh || | | /dujadi/ || weigh || verb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /sedu/ || wave (salutation) || | | /sedu/ || wave (salutation) || verb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /dɯɾy/ || want || | | /dɯɾy/ || want || verb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /ɕuɸ/ || walk || | | /ɕuɸ/ || walk || verb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /sidsu/ || watch || | | /sidsu/ || watch || verb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /nuːɾo/ || waste || | | /nuːɾo/ || waste || verb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /ʑi/ || would || | | /ʑi/ || would || verb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /çataː/ || vomit || | | /çataː/ || vomit || verb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /oːɯudu/ || visit || | | /oːɯudu/ || visit || verb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /ʝiɸ/ || use || | | /ʝiɸ/ || use || verb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /fa/ || understand || | | /fa/ || understand || verb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /kofa/ || twist || | | /kofa/ || twist || verb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /ʑuto/ || turn [sth.] on || | | /ʑuto/ || turn [sth.] on || verb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /da/ || turn || | | /da/ || turn || verb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /yango/ || try || | | /yango/ || try || verb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /madi/ || trick || | | /madi/ || trick || verb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /zore/ || treat || | | /zore/ || treat || verb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /iɕeːh/ || tread || | | /iɕeːh/ || tread || verb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /tfrujɶ/ || trap || | | /tfrujɶ/ || trap || verb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /tebi/ || train || | | /tebi/ || train || verb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /tɨŋjɯ/ || touch || | | /tɨŋjɯ/ || touch || verb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /aŋd/ || torture || | | /aŋd/ || torture || verb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /ɾøɦ/ || throw || | | /ɾøɦ/ || throw || verb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /fa/ || think || | | /fa/ || think || verb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /ʋədu/ || thank || | | /ʋədu/ || thank || verb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /hudoː/ || test || | | /hudoː/ || test || verb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /siɾ/ || tell || | | /siɾ/ || tell || verb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /hata/ || teach || | | /hata/ || teach || verb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /zidi/ || taste || | | /zidi/ || taste || verb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /seːn/ || talk || | | /seːn/ || talk || verb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /ɾuː/ || take out || | | /ɾuː/ || take out || verb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /ʑɯ/ || take || | | /ʑɯ/ || take || verb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /nyʝi/ || swim || | | /nyʝi/ || swim || verb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /dagɶ/ || swallow || | | /dagɶ/ || swallow || verb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /dwama/ || surprise || | | /dwama/ || surprise || verb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /fɔg/ || support || | | /fɔg/ || support || verb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /zili/ || suggest || | | /zili/ || suggest || verb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /βami/ || suck || | | /βami/ || suck || verb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /βiu/ || study || | | /βiu/ || study || verb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /sisa/ || stretch || | | /sisa/ || stretch || verb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /dingm/ || stop || | | /dingm/ || stop || verb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /ɯoːr/ || stitch || | | /ɯoːr/ || stitch || verb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /wuzɔ/ || stick || | | /wuzɔ/ || stick || verb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /niɛ/ || step || | | /niɛ/ || step || verb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /ɲuŋe/ || steal || | | /ɲuŋe/ || steal || verb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /diβ/ || stay || | | /diβ/ || stay || verb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /ttjus/ || be (condition, state) || | | /ttjus/ || be (condition, state) || verb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /kiɸi/ || state || | | /kiɸi/ || state || verb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /raəβi/ || starve || | | /raəβi/ || starve || verb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /kadɔ/ || start || | | /kadɔ/ || start || verb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /nɛz/ || stand || | | /nɛz/ || stand || verb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /zoːʕ/ || stamp || | | /zoːʕ/ || stamp || verb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /ruɛde/ || stab || | | /ruɛde/ || stab || verb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /diwɔ/ || spit || | | /diwɔ/ || spit || verb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /ɸug/ || spend || | | /ɸug/ || spend || verb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /tuɸu/ || spell || | | /tuɸu/ || spell || verb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /sudœ/ || speak || | | /sudœ/ || speak || verb || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /sɛgɛ/ || sort || | | /sɛgɛ/ || sort || verb || | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits