577
edits
m (→Syntax) |
m (→Clause Syntax) |
||
Line 204: | Line 204: | ||
|} | |} | ||
Here are some examples showing this structure. | Here are some examples showing this structure. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ '''Magaz iddauz'''. | |||
|- | |||
| '''''magaz''''' || '''''i(i)-''''' || '''''dauz''''' | |||
|- | |||
| fall.over || DEF(E)- || be.tree | |||
|- | |||
| VP|| SC|| VP | |||
|- | |||
| P | |||
| colspan="2" |S | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | C | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | ''The tree fell over.'' | |||
|} | |||
===Clause Apposition=== | ===Clause Apposition=== |
edits