875
edits
(→Case) |
|||
Line 642: | Line 642: | ||
| | | | ||
|Marks an instrument or tool used to carry out the action | |Marks an instrument or tool used to carry out the action | ||
|- | |||
|Locative | |||
| | |||
|Marks the location or time of the action | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Comitative | |Comitative | ||
Line 651: | Line 655: | ||
|Marks the lack of company by something | |Marks the lack of company by something | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Alternative | ||
| | | | ||
|Marks | |Marks an alternative or choice to something | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits