527
edits
Line 415: | Line 415: | ||
|- | |- | ||
||sä- || sävalúuk || as if / like || essive (comparative?) || sämmotú, sännaanú || as a mother [standard, northern dialect] | ||sä- || sävalúuk || as if / like || essive (comparative?) || sämmotú, sännaanú || as a mother [standard, northern dialect] | ||
|- | |||
||sa- || savalúuk || as (same quality) || essive (comparative) || sammotú, savlenúba || as my friend (the same height, the same weight) | |||
|- | |- | ||
||ka- || kavaléek || than [comparison] || dative (comparative) || kavlenéba || than my friend | ||ka- || kavaléek || than [comparison] || dative (comparative) || kavlenéba || than my friend |
edits