875
edits
(Created page with "== Phonology == === Consonants === {| style="text-align:center;" |- style="text-align:center; font-size:smaller;" | style="min-width: 60px;" | | style="min-width: 60px;" | '...") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
=== Consonants === | === Consonants === | ||
{| style="text-align:center;" | {| style="text-align:center; border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- style="text-align:center; font-size:smaller;" | |- style="text-align:center; vertical-align:bottom; font-size:smaller; border-bottom: 1px solid black" | ||
| style="min-width: | | style="min-width: 50px; text-align:right;" | '''Manner''' | ||
| style="min-width: 50px; border-right: 1px solid black;" | '''Voicing''' | |||
| style="min-width: 60px;" | '''Bilabial''' | | style="min-width: 60px;" | '''Bilabial''' | ||
| style="min-width: 60px;" | '''Alveolar''' | | style="min-width: 60px;" | '''Alveolar''' | ||
| style="min-width: 60px;" | '''Palato-alveolar''' | | style="min-width: 60px;" | '''Palato-<br>alveolar''' | ||
| style="min-width: 60px;" | '''Palatal''' | | style="min-width: 60px;" | '''Palatal''' | ||
| style="min-width: 60px;" | '''Velar''' | | style="min-width: 60px;" | '''Velar''' | ||
| style="min-width: 60px;" | '''Labiovelar''' | | style="min-width: 60px;" | '''Labiovelar''' | ||
|- style="font-size:120%;" | |- style="font-size:120%;" | ||
| style="text-align:right; font-size:69.4%;" | '''Nasal''' | | style="text-align:right; font-size:69.4%;" rowspan="2" | '''Nasal''' | ||
| | | style="font-size:69.4%; border-right: 1px solid black" | +voice | ||
| | | m | ||
| n | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| ŋ | | ŋ | ||
| | |||
|- style="font-size:120%; border-bottom: 1px solid black;" | |||
| style="font-size:69.4%; border-right: 1px solid black;" | -voice | |||
| m̥ | |||
| n̥ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="font-size:120%;" | |- style="font-size:120%;" | ||
| style="text-align:right; font-size:69.4%;" | '''Stop''' | | style="text-align:right; font-size:69.4%;" rowspan="2" | '''Stop''' | ||
| | | style="font-size:69.4%; border-right: 1px solid black" | +voice | ||
| t | | b | ||
| d | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| g | |||
| | |||
|- style="font-size:120%; border-bottom: 1px solid black;" | |||
| style="font-size:69.4%; border-right: 1px solid black" | -voice | |||
| p | |||
| t | |||
| | | | ||
| c | | c | ||
| k | | k | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="font-size:120%;" | |- style="font-size:120%;" | ||
| style="text-align:right; font-size:69.4%;" | '''Fricative''' | | style="text-align:right; font-size:69.4%;" rowspan="2" | '''Fricative''' | ||
| style="font-size:69.4%; border-right: 1px solid black" | +voice | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| ʒ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="font-size:120%; border-bottom: 1px solid black;" | |||
| style="font-size:69.4%; border-right: 1px solid black" | -voice | |||
| ɸ | | ɸ | ||
| s | | s | ||
| ʃ | | ʃ | ||
| | | | ||
| x | | x | ||
| Line 37: | Line 65: | ||
|- style="font-size:120%;" | |- style="font-size:120%;" | ||
| style="text-align:right; font-size:69.4%;" | '''Approximant''' | | style="text-align:right; font-size:69.4%;" | '''Approximant''' | ||
| style="font-size:69.4%; border-right: 1px solid black" | +voice | |||
| | | | ||
| ɹ | | ɹ | ||
edits