7,915
edits
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Orthography=== | ===Orthography=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| || Labial|| Central Coronal|| Lateral Coronal|| Dorsal|| Glottal | |||
|- | |||
| Voiceless Plosive|| /p/|| /t/|| || /k/|| | |||
|- | |||
| Voiced Plosive|| /b/|| /d/|| ||/ɡ/|| | |||
|- | |||
| Fricative: Sibilant|| || /s/||/ɬ/ || || | |||
|- | |||
| Fricative: Spirant|| /f/|| /θ/|| || /x/|| | |||
|- | |||
| Fricative: Aspirate|| || || || || /h/ | |||
|- | |||
| Sonorant: Nasal|| /m/t|| /n/|| || /ŋ/|| | |||
|- | |||
| Sonorant: Lateral|| || || /l/|| || | |||
|- | |||
| Approximant: Rhotic|| || /ɹ/|| || || | |||
|- | |||
| Approximant: Semivowel|| /w/|| || || /j/|| | |||
|} | |||
===Consonants=== | ===Consonants=== | ||
edits