Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Linguifex
Disclaimers
Linguifex
Search
Jakvalat: Difference between revisions
Page
Discussion
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Jakvalat
(view source)
Revision as of 15:45, 24 February 2022
27 bytes removed
,
24 February 2022
→Orthography
Revision as of 15:44, 24 February 2022
(
view source
)
Rebecca Ashling
(
talk
|
contribs
)
(
→Orthography
)
← Older edit
Revision as of 15:45, 24 February 2022
(
view source
)
Rebecca Ashling
(
talk
|
contribs
)
(
→Orthography
)
Newer edit →
Line 77:
Line 77:
|⟨ʌ⟩|| ⟨th⟩|| /θ/
|⟨ʌ⟩|| ⟨th⟩|| /θ/
|-
|-
|⟨w⟩||
⟨d⟩
|||/
d
/
|⟨w⟩||
⟨s⟩
|||/
s
/
|-
|-
|⟨ʍ⟩||⟨n⟩||/n/
|⟨ʍ⟩||⟨n⟩||/n/
|-
|-
|
⟨x⟩
||
⟨s⟩
|| /
s
/
|
⟨z⟩
||
⟨l⟩
|| /
l
/
|-
|-
|
⟨z⟩|| ⟨l⟩|| /l/
|
⟨x⟩
|| ⟨r⟩|| /ɹ/
|-
|⟨ɴ⟩
||⟨r⟩||/ɹ/
|-
|-
|⟨n⟩||⟨k⟩||/k/
|⟨n⟩||⟨k⟩||/k/
Rebecca Ashling
7,915
edits