Czecklish conjugation: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 6: Line 6:
|-
|-
! style="" | Ablative
! style="" | Ablative
| bon-
|  
|-
|-
! style="" | Allative
! style="" | Allative
| ben-
|  
|-
|-
! style="" | Delative
! style="" | Delative
| bin-
|  
|-
|-
! style="" | Illative
! style="" | Illative
| bín-
|  
|-
|-
! style="" | Instrumental
! style="" | Instrumental
| vaik-
|  
|-
|-
! style="" | Juxtapositive
! style="" | Juxtapositive
| vek-
|  
|-
|-
! style="" | Locative
! style="" | Locative
| vak-
|  
|-
|-
! style="" | Perlative
! style="" | Perlative
| ban-
|  
|-
|-
! style="" | Orientative
! style="" | Orientative
| sol-
|  
|-
|-
! style="" | Revertive
! style="" | Revertive
| sul-
|  
|-
|-
! style="" | Sublative
! style="" | Sublative
| tív-
|  
|-
|-
! style="" | Temporal
! style="" | Temporal
| jil-
|  
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 54: Line 54:
|-
|-
! style="" |First
! style="" |First
| a-
|  
| -u
|  
|-
|-
! style="" |Second
! style="" |Second
| a-
|  
| -i
|  
|-
|-
! style="" |Third
! style="" |Third
| o-
|  
| -u
|  
|-
|-
! style="" |Fourth
! style="" |Fourth
| u-
|  
| -e
|  
|-
|-
! style="" |Fifth
! style="" |Fifth
| i-
|  
| -o
|  
|-
|-
! style="" |Sixth
! style="" |Sixth
| e-
|  
| -i
|  
|-
|-
|}<br />
|}<br />
Line 88: Line 88:
|-
|-
! style="" |First
! style="" |First
| a-
|  
| -u
|  
|-
|-
! style="" |Second
! style="" |Second
| a-
|  
| -i
|  
|-
|-
! style="" |Third
! style="" |Third
| o-
|  
| -u
|  
|-
|-
! style="" |Fourth
! style="" |Fourth
| u-
|
| -e
|  
|-
|-
! style="" |Fifth
! style="" |Fifth
| i-
|  
| -o
|  
|-
|-
! style="" |Sixth
! style="" |Sixth
| e-
|  
| -i
|  
|-
|-
|}<br />
|}<br />
Line 121: Line 121:
|-
|-
! style="" |Infinitive
! style="" |Infinitive
| -n
|  
|-
|-
! style="" |Gerund
! style="" |Gerund
| -ne
|  
|-
|-
! style="" |Gerundive
! style="" |Gerundive
| -na
|  
|-
|-
! style="" |Supine
! style="" |Supine
| -no
|  
|-
|-
! style="" |Participle
! style="" |Participle
| -num
|  
|-
|-
|}<br />
|}<br />
Line 330: Line 330:
! style="width: 40px; " |Suffix
! style="width: 40px; " |Suffix
|-
|-
! style="" |
! style="" | Avalent
|
|-
! style="" | Monovalent
| -∅
|-
! style="" | Divalent
|
|
|-
|-
! style="" |
! style="" | Trivalent
|
|-
! style="" |
|  
|  
|-
|-
Line 370: Line 373:
! style="width: 40px; " |Suffix
! style="width: 40px; " |Suffix
|-
|-
! style="" |
! style="" | Volitional
|
|  
|-
|-
! style="" |
! style="" | Ambivolitional
|  
| -∅
|-
|-
! style="" |
! style="" | Nonvolitional
|  
|  
|-
|-
Line 404: Line 407:
! style="width: 40px; " |Suffix
! style="width: 40px; " |Suffix
|-
|-
! style="" |
! style="" | Mirative
|
|  
|-
|-
! style="" |
! style="" | Ambimirative
|  
| -∅
|-
|-
! style="" |
! style="" | Nonmirative
|  
|  
|-
|-
Line 442: Line 445:
|-
|-
! style="" | Indirect
! style="" | Indirect
| -di
|  
|-
|-
! style="" | First Reportative
! style="" | First Reportative
| -da
|  
|-
|-
! style="" | Second Reportative
! style="" | Second Reportative
| -do
|  
|-
|-
! styele="" | Inferential
! styele="" | Inferential
| -dĕ
|  
|-
|-
! style="" | Assumptive
! style="" | Assumptive
| -dů
|  
|-
|-
|}<br />
|}<br />
Line 503: Line 506:
|-
|-
! style="" | Comparative
! style="" | Comparative
| -vaz
|  
|-
|-
|}<br />
|}<br />
171

edits