896
edits
(Created page with "This page discusses the orthography of Rokadong. Rokadong may be written either with a romanization or the native Rokadong script. It has also been adapted to the Kairitelan and Sanenyan scripts, but the Rokadong script is preferred. ==Romanization== ===Consonants=== Rokadong consonants are written mostly as in the IPA. The rhotic sounds are usually all written with <r>, though in phonetic transcription they do use different spellings. <ny> is replaced with <n> be...") |
|||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
==Native script== | ==Native script== | ||
( | {{Main|Rokadong script}} | ||
{| style="border:0px; background:none;" | |||
|style="vertical-align: text-top"| | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
!''' ''' | |||
!''' ''' | |||
!'''[[wiki:International_Phonetic_Alphabet|IPA]]''' | |||
!'''Name''' | |||
|- | |||
|width=75| {{Roka-text|P}} | |||
|width=75|p | |||
|width=50|[p] | |||
|''pa'' | |||
|- | |||
|width=75| {{Roka-text|B}} | |||
|width=75|b | |||
|width=50|[b] | |||
|''ba'' | |||
|- | |||
|width=75| {{Roka-text|T}} | |||
|width=75|t | |||
|width=50|[t] | |||
|''ta'' | |||
|- | |||
|width=75| {{Roka-text|D}} | |||
|width=75|d | |||
|width=50|[d] | |||
|''da'' | |||
|- | |||
|width=75| {{Roka-text|C}} | |||
|width=75|c | |||
|width=50|[t͡ʃ] | |||
|''ca'' | |||
|- | |||
|width=75| {{Roka-text|J}} | |||
|width=75|j | |||
|width=50|[d͡ʒ] | |||
|''ja'' | |||
|- | |||
|width=75| {{Roka-text|K}} | |||
|width=75|k | |||
|width=50|[k] | |||
|''ka'' | |||
|- | |||
|width=75| {{Roka-text|G}} | |||
|width=75|g | |||
|width=50|[g] | |||
|''ga'' | |||
|- | |||
|width=75| {{Roka-text|" '}} | |||
|width=75|h | |||
|width=50|[ʔ] | |||
|''ahha'' | |||
|- | |||
|width=75| {{Roka-text|F}} | |||
|width=75|f | |||
|width=50|[f] | |||
|''fa'' | |||
|- | |||
|width=75| {{Roka-text|V}} | |||
|width=75|v | |||
|width=50|[v] | |||
|''va'' | |||
|} | |||
|style="vertical-align: text-top"| | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
!''' ''' | |||
!''' ''' | |||
!'''[[wiki:International_Phonetic_Alphabet|IPA]]''' | |||
!'''Name''' | |||
|- | |||
|width=75| {{Roka-text|S}} | |||
|width=75|s | |||
|width=50|[s] | |||
|''sa'' | |||
|- | |||
|width=75| {{Roka-text|Z}} | |||
|width=75|z | |||
|width=50|[z] | |||
|''za'' | |||
|- | |||
|width=75| {{Roka-text|Q}} | |||
|width=75|sh | |||
|width=50|[ʃ] | |||
|''sha'' | |||
|- | |||
|width=75| {{Roka-text|H}} | |||
|width=75|h | |||
|width=50|[h] | |||
|''ha'' | |||
|- | |||
|width=75| {{Roka-text|L}} | |||
|width=75|l | |||
|width=50|[l] | |||
|''la'' | |||
|- | |||
|width=75| {{Roka-text|Y}} | |||
|width=75|y | |||
|width=50|[j] | |||
|''ya'' | |||
|- | |||
|width=75| {{Roka-text|W}} | |||
|width=75|w | |||
|width=50|[w] | |||
|''wa'' | |||
|- | |||
|width=75| {{Roka-text|R}} | |||
|width=75|r | |||
|width=50|[ɾ] | |||
|''ra'' | |||
|- | |||
|width=75| {{Roka-text|M m}} | |||
|width=75|m | |||
|width=50|[m] | |||
|''ma'' | |||
|- | |||
|width=75| {{Roka-text|N n}} | |||
|width=75|n | |||
|width=50|[n] | |||
|''na'' | |||
|- | |||
|width=75| {{Roka-text|{ [}} | |||
|width=75|ny | |||
|width=50|[ɲ] | |||
|''nya'' | |||
|} | |||
|style="vertical-align: text-top"| | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
!''' ''' | |||
!''' ''' | |||
!'''[[wiki:International_Phonetic_Alphabet|IPA]]''' | |||
!'''Name''' | |||
|- | |||
|width=75| {{Roka-text|} ]}} | |||
|width=75|ng | |||
|width=50|[ŋ] | |||
|''ang'' | |||
|- | |||
|width=75| {{Roka-text|A}} | |||
|width=75|a | |||
|width=50|[a] | |||
|''á'' | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=4|'''''Diacritics (on ka)''''' | |||
|- | |||
|width=75| {{Roka-text|K KA}} | |||
|width=75|a á | |||
|width=50|[a aː] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|width=75| {{Roka-text|iK IK}} | |||
|width=75|i í | |||
|width=50|[i iː] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|width=75| {{Roka-text|iK IK}} | |||
|width=75|u ú | |||
|width=50|[u uː] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|width=75| {{Roka-text|iK IK}} | |||
|width=75|e é | |||
|width=50|[e eː] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|width=75| {{Roka-text|iK IK}} | |||
|width=75|o ó | |||
|width=50|[o oː] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|width=75| {{Roka-text|KiA Kau KoiA}} | |||
|width=75|ai au oi | |||
|width=50|[aj aw oj] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|width=75| {{Roka-text|Kx}} | |||
|width=75| | |||
|width=50|''no vowel'' | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Rokadong]] | [[Category:Rokadong]] |
edits