1,549
edits
No edit summary |
|||
(11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" width=60% style="text-align: center;" | |||
|- | |||
! width=50% | Germian !! width=50% | English | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|pronoom}} || pronoun | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|nominatic}} || nominative | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|objektic}} || objective, oblique | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|posesic}} || possessive | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|reflexic}} || reflexive | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|persoonic}} || personal | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Personal pronouns== | |||
{| class="wikitable article-table" style="width: 1000px; text-align:center;" | {| class="wikitable article-table" style="width: 1000px; text-align:center;" | ||
! style="width: 220px; " |'''Personal pronouns''' | ! style="width: 220px; " |'''Personal pronouns''' | ||
Line 21: | Line 27: | ||
|jaik ⇄ I | |jaik ⇄ I | ||
vii ⇄ we | vii ⇄ we | ||
|jaikse ⇄ my | |jaikse ⇄ my, mine | ||
viise ⇄ our | viise ⇄ our, ours | ||
|jaikself ⇄ myself | |jaikself ⇄ myself | ||
viiselfs ⇄ ourselves | viiselfs ⇄ ourselves | ||
Line 29: | Line 35: | ||
|duu ⇄ you (s.) | |duu ⇄ you (s.) | ||
juu ⇄ you (pl.) | juu ⇄ you (pl.) | ||
|duuse ⇄ your | |duuse ⇄ your, yours (s.) | ||
juuse ⇄ | juuse ⇄ your, yours (pl.) | ||
|duuself ⇄ yourself (s.) | |duuself ⇄ yourself (s.) | ||
juuselfs ⇄ yourselves (pl.) | juuselfs ⇄ yourselves (pl.) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!'''3rd person''' | !'''3rd person''' | ||
|xiin ⇄ they | |xiin ⇄ they, this one (s. proximate./former., standard.) | ||
diin ⇄ they | diin ⇄ they, that one (s. obviative./post-former.) | ||
et ⇄ it | et ⇄ it | ||
Line 64: | Line 70: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Reciprocal== | |||
{| class="wikitable" width=60% style="text-align: center;" | |||
|- | |||
! width=50% | Germian !! width=50% | English | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|resiprokic}} || reciprocal | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|vainander}} || each other, one another | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|vainanderse}} || each other's, one another's | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Demonstrative== | |||
{| class="wikitable" width=60% style="text-align: center;" | |||
|- | |||
! width=50% | Germian !! width=50% | English | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|demonstratic}} || demonstrative | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|dit}} || this (proximate) | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|dat}} || that (obviative) | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|diis}} || these (proximate) | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|doos}} || those (obviative) | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|heir}} || here (proximate) | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|daar}} || there (obviative) | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|soic}} || such | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Relational== | |||
{| class="wikitable" width=60% style="text-align: center;" | |||
|- | |||
! width=50% | Germian !! width=50% | English | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|relatsiic}} || relational | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|das}} || who, whom, which, that | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Interogative== | |||
{| class="wikitable" width=60% style="text-align: center;" | |||
|- | |||
! width=50% | Germian !! width=50% | English | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|interogatic}} || interogative | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|van}} || when | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|vat}} || what | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|vatfuur}} || why | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|veir}} || where | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|velke}} || which | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|viim}} || who | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|viis}} || whose | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|vur}} || how | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|vurvat}} || what kind of, what something's like | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Quantitative== | |||
{| class="wikitable" width=60% style="text-align: center;" | |||
|- | |||
! width=50% | Germian !! width=50% | English | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|qantitatic}} || quantitative | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|aader}} || other | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|al}} || all | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|alding}} || everything | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|alelke}} || each and every | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|ander}} || else | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|any}} || any | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|anyal}} || any and all | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|anyding}} || anything | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|baide}} || both (dual) | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|baidal}} || both (plural) | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|elke}} || each | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|enuug}} || enough | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|ever}} || ever | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|every}} || every | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|fiil}} || many, much | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|jeeder}} || everyone, everybody | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|jeemand}} || someone, somebody | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|jelke}} || each and everyone | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|kain}} || none, no, not any | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|klim}} || little | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|nict}} || nothing | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|niimand}} || no one | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|somige}} || <span lang="sv" dir="ltr">somliga</span> | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|varan}} || every other | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|vatander}} || what-else | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|vatever}} || whatever | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|veenig}} || few | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|velkander}} || which-else | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|velkever}} || whichever | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|viimander}} || who-else | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|viimever}} || whoever | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|vleere}} || several | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
edits