40,806
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
|{{term|web|w'''e'''b}} | |{{term|web|w'''e'''b}} | ||
|web | |web | ||
| | |b'''ai'''t | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center" |<big>{{IPA|eː}}</big> | |align="center" |<big>{{IPA|eː}}</big> | ||
|{{term|mǽre|m'''ǽ'''re}} | |{{term|mǽre|m'''ǽ'''re}} | ||
|popular | |popular | ||
| | |b'''ai'''t | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center" |<big>{{IPA|ə}}</big> | |align="center" |<big>{{IPA|ə}}</big> | ||
Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
|{{term|on|'''o'''n}} | |{{term|on|'''o'''n}} | ||
|on | |on | ||
| | |th'''ough'''t | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center" |<big>{{IPA|oː}}</big> | |align="center" |<big>{{IPA|oː}}</big> | ||
|{{term|ác|'''á'''c}} | |{{term|ác|'''á'''c}} | ||
|oak | |oak | ||
| | |th'''ough'''t | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center" |<big>{{IPA|ø}}</big> | |align="center" |<big>{{IPA|ø}}</big> | ||
Line 276: | Line 276: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=3| [[w:Allophone|Consonant Allophones]] | ! colspan=3| [[w:Allophone|Consonant Allophones]] | ||
|- | |||
|align="center" |<big>{{IPA|ɱ}}</big> | |||
|{{term|camfer|ca'''m'''fer}} | |||
|camphor | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center" |<big>{{IPA|ŋ}}</big> | |align="center" |<big>{{IPA|ŋ}}</big> | ||
Line 292: | Line 296: | ||
|{{term|bíshep|bí'''sh'''ep}} | |{{term|bíshep|bí'''sh'''ep}} | ||
|bishop | |bishop | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=3| [[w:Allophone|Vowel Allophones]] | ! colspan=3| [[w:Allophone|Vowel Allophones]] |
edits