246
edits
Toastghost (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Toastghost (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| [ʌ.'doːk.vɛm] | | [ʌ.'doːk.vɛm] | ||
| Noun | | Noun | ||
| Castle | | Castle or Court or Important building | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Adós | | Adós | ||
Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
| Noun | | Noun | ||
| Time | | Time | ||
|- | |||
|Dek | |||
|['dɛk] | |||
|Noun | |||
|Story | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Detʼlz | | Detʼlz | ||
Line 102: | Line 107: | ||
| Verb | | Verb | ||
| To End | | To End | ||
|- | |||
| Devtʼé | |||
| ['dɛv.tʼeː] | |||
| Adverb | |||
| Again | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Dgevvá | | Dgevvá | ||
Line 113: | Line 123: | ||
| And | | And | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Dakʼó | ||
| [' | | [dʌ.'kʼoː] | ||
| Verb | | Verb | ||
| To Be Able To | | To Be Able To | ||
Line 676: | Line 686: | ||
| ['pɛtʼɹ] | | ['pɛtʼɹ] | ||
| Noun | | Noun | ||
| Holy | | Holy or Light or a God | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Petʼrek | | Petʼrek | ||
| ['pɛtʼɹ.ɛk] | | ['pɛtʼɹ.ɛk] | ||
| Noun | | Noun | ||
| Story | | Holy Story | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Pikò | | Pikò |
edits