92
edits
(→Demonstrative pronouns: : absolutive table filled) |
(→Pronouns: : interrogative pronouns table added) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 772: | Line 772: | ||
|{{center|Iŋmisix}} | |{{center|Iŋmisix}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Interrogative pronouns | |||
! colspan="4" |{{center|kina (who?)}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="4" |pit (what?) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
====Demonstrative pronouns==== | ====Demonstrative pronouns==== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 777: | Line 875: | ||
! | ! | ||
! colspan="2" |{{center|'''Visible'''}} | ! colspan="2" |{{center|'''Visible'''}} | ||
! rowspan="2" |{{center|''' | ! rowspan="2" |{{center|'''Not visible'''}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 835: | Line 933: | ||
|{{center|iima}} | |{{center|iima}} | ||
!colspan="2"| | !colspan="2"| | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Declination of the demonstrative pronoun paana | |||
! | |||
!{{center|Singular}} | |||
!{{center|Dual}} | |||
!{{center|Plural}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|'''Absolutive'''}} | |||
|{{center|paana}} | |||
|{{center|paana-ju}} | |||
|{{center|paana-mix}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|'''Ergative'''}} | |||
|{{center|paana-hu}} | |||
|{{center|paana-juh}} | |||
|{{center|paana-mixi}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|'''Instrumental'''}} | |||
|{{center|paana-k}} | |||
|{{center|paana-juk}} | |||
|{{center|paana-kix}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|'''Allative'''}} | |||
|{{center|paana-hi}} | |||
|{{center|paana-hit}} | |||
|{{center|paana-him}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|'''Ablative'''}} | |||
|{{center|paana-hip}} | |||
|{{center|paana-hut}} | |||
|{{center|paana-hum}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|'''Locative'''}} | |||
|{{center|paana-qi}} | |||
|{{center|paana-qu}} | |||
|{{center|paana-qix}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|'''Perlative'''}} | |||
|{{center|paana-pi}} | |||
|{{center|paana-t}} | |||
|{{center|paana-pix}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|'''Similative'''}} | |||
|{{center|paana-si}} | |||
|{{center|paana-sit}} | |||
|{{center|paana-six}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{center|'''Vocative'''}} | |||
|{{center|paanaa}} | |||
!colspan="2"| | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Case stacking on demonstrative pronouns | |||
!colspan="2"|aana 'that one over there (not visible, distal) | |||
|- | |||
|aana | |||
|Absolutive | |||
|- | |||
|aana-hu | |||
|Ergative | |||
|- | |||
|aana-hu-qu | |||
|Ergative-locative | |||
|- | |||
|aana-hu-hi | |||
|Ergative-allative | |||
|- | |||
|aana-hu-hip | |||
|Ergative-ablative | |||
|- | |||
|aana-hu-pi | |||
|Ergative-perlative | |||
|- | |||
|aana-hu-si | |||
|Ergative-similative | |||
|- | |||
|aana-hu-k | |||
|Ergative-instrumental | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits