138,759
edits
Fauxlosophe (talk | contribs) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| be || te | | be || te | ||
|- | |||
| beg || pem'had | |||
|- | |- | ||
| believe || tecwerh | | believe || tecwerh | ||
Line 22: | Line 24: | ||
| bend || gwôcwalh | | bend || gwôcwalh | ||
|- | |- | ||
| birth || | | birth || peg'hôrh | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bite || ôrhôd | | bite || ôrhôd | ||
Line 53: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| cover || tânalh | | cover || tânalh | ||
|- | |||
| crush || bôd | |||
|- | |- | ||
| curse || pelhogw | | curse || pelhogw | ||
Line 90: | Line 94: | ||
| forgive || fogwên | | forgive || fogwên | ||
|- | |- | ||
| free || | | free || nâc'halh | ||
|- | |- | ||
| get || legw | | get || legw | ||
Line 134: | Line 138: | ||
| learn || lecwâm | | learn || lecwâm | ||
|- | |- | ||
| liberate || | | liberate || cwânâc'h | ||
|- | |||
| lie (falsify) || ned | |||
|- | |- | ||
| lie || | | lie (rest) || nâg'h | ||
|- | |- | ||
| light || fferen | | light || fferen | ||
Line 150: | Line 156: | ||
| love || ryn | | love || ryn | ||
|- | |- | ||
| make || | | make || cwân | ||
|- | |- | ||
| may || tengyn | | may || tengyn | ||
Line 158: | Line 164: | ||
| name || ffemogw | | name || ffemogw | ||
|- | |- | ||
| need || cwâb | | need || cwâb | ||
|- | |||
| obey || ârâm | |||
|- | |||
| pray || pem'had | |||
|- | |- | ||
| promise || cwyboc | | promise || cwyboc | ||
Line 173: | Line 183: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| recieve || legw | | recieve || legw | ||
|- | |||
| rest || ôlhorh | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ride || lârhôm | | ride || lârhôm | ||
Line 191: | Line 203: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| shout || rhôlhôt | | shout || rhôlhôt | ||
|- | |||
| show || pelâm | |||
|- | |- | ||
| shrink || tâb | | shrink || tâb | ||
Line 956: | Line 970: | ||
| crooked || ucwem | | crooked || ucwem | ||
|- | |- | ||
| dark || | | dark || lhusham | ||
|- | |- | ||
| deep || lyrel | | deep || lyrel | ||
Line 1,048: | Line 1,062: | ||
| right (correct) || cwyc'hâr | | right (correct) || cwyc'hâr | ||
|- | |- | ||
| right (direction) || ônâm | | | right (direction) || ônâm | ||
- | |- | ||
| rough || ârhêtâl | | rough || ârhêtâl | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,112: | Line 1,126: | ||
| yellow || lanŷl | | yellow || lanŷl | ||
|- | |- | ||
| young || | | young || eshâ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,170: | Line 1,184: | ||
*Cwŷmat; Average, Result/Anwser.</span> | *Cwŷmat; Average, Result/Anwser.</span> | ||
[[category:Cwengâr]] | [[category:Cwengâr]][[Category:Dictionaries]] |
edits