1,604
edits
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| {{term|adjoo!}} || adieu! | | {{term|adjoo!}} || adieu! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term| | | {{term|akta!}} || look out! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term| | | {{term|au!}} || ow!, ouch! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|bravou!}} || bravo! | | {{term|bravou!}} || bravo! | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| {{term|cau!}} || bye! | | {{term|cau!}} || bye! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term| | | {{term|ccc!}} || shh! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|ckol!}} || cheers! | | {{term|ckol!}} || cheers! | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|fjuu!}} || phew! | | {{term|fjuu!}} || phew! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|ferwel!}} || farewell! | | {{term|ferwel!}} || farewell! | ||
| Line 60: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|haloo!}} || hello! | | {{term|haloo!}} || hello! | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|he?}} || huh? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|hei!}} || hey! | | {{term|hei!}} || hey! | ||
| Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
| {{term|wilkom!}} || welcome!, you're welcome! | | {{term|wilkom!}} || welcome!, you're welcome! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|wou!}} || | | {{term|wou!}} || whoa! (hold up) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|yei!}} || yay! | | {{term|yei!}} || yay! | ||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
| {{term|fangk!}} || fungi (fuck!, shit!) | | {{term|fangk!}} || fungi (fuck!, shit!) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|spants rife!}} || sponge reef (fucking!, pieace of shit!, asshole, bitch!, son of a bitch!) | | {{term|spants rife!}} || sponge reef (fucking!, pieace of shit!, asshole!, bitch!, son of a bitch!) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits