Germian/Interjections: Difference between revisions

 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 7: Line 7:
| {{term|adjoo!}} || adieu!
| {{term|adjoo!}} || adieu!
|-
|-
| {{term|ai!}} || ow!, ouch!
| {{term|akta!}} || look out!
|-
|-
| {{term|akta!}} || look out!
| {{term|au!}} || ow!, ouch!
|-
|-
| {{term|bravou!}} || bravo!
| {{term|bravou!}} || bravo!
Line 17: Line 17:
| {{term|cau!}} || bye!
| {{term|cau!}} || bye!
|-
|-
| {{term|ch!}} || shh!
| {{term|ccc!}} || shh!
|-
|-
| {{term|ckol!}} || cheers!
| {{term|ckol!}} || cheers!
Line 38: Line 38:
|-
|-
| {{term|fjuu!}} || phew!
| {{term|fjuu!}} || phew!
|-
| {{term|fang!}} || catch!
|-
|-
| {{term|ferwel!}} || farewell!
| {{term|ferwel!}} || farewell!
Line 60: Line 58:
|-
|-
| {{term|haloo!}} || hello!
| {{term|haloo!}} || hello!
|-
| {{term|he?}} || huh?
|-
|-
| {{term|hei!}} || hey!
| {{term|hei!}} || hey!
Line 121: Line 121:
| {{term|wilkom!}} || welcome!, you're welcome!
| {{term|wilkom!}} || welcome!, you're welcome!
|-
|-
| {{term|wou!}} || wow! (hold up)
| {{term|wou!}} || whoa! (hold up)
|-
|-
| {{term|yei!}} || yay!
| {{term|yei!}} || yay!
Line 139: Line 139:
| {{term|fangk!}} || fungi (fuck!, shit!)
| {{term|fangk!}} || fungi (fuck!, shit!)
|-
|-
| {{term|spants rife!}} || sponge reef (fucking!, pieace of shit!, asshole, bitch!, son of a bitch!)
| {{term|spants rife!}} || sponge reef (fucking!, pieace of shit!, asshole!, bitch!, son of a bitch!)
|-
|-
|}
|}
1,604

edits