1,604
edits
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| {{term|adjoo!}} || adieu! | | {{term|adjoo!}} || adieu! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term| | | {{term|akta!}} || look out! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term| | | {{term|au!}} || ow!, ouch! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|bravou!}} || bravo! | | {{term|bravou!}} || bravo! | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| {{term|cau!}} || bye! | | {{term|cau!}} || bye! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term| | | {{term|ccc!}} || shh! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|ckol!}} || cheers! | | {{term|ckol!}} || cheers! | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|haloo!}} || hello! | | {{term|haloo!}} || hello! | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|he?}} || huh? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|hei!}} || hey! | | {{term|hei!}} || hey! | ||
| Line 119: | Line 121: | ||
| {{term|wilkom!}} || welcome!, you're welcome! | | {{term|wilkom!}} || welcome!, you're welcome! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|wou!}} || | | {{term|wou!}} || whoa! (hold up) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|yei!}} || yay! | | {{term|yei!}} || yay! | ||
edits