Dicontu Grandiu: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
Tag: Manual revert
No edit summary
Line 152: Line 152:
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+ Indicative mood
|+ Jussive mood
|-
|-
!!! Perfective sg !! Perfective pl !! Imperfective sg !! Imperfective pl
!!! Perfective sg !! Perfective pl !! Imperfective sg !! Imperfective pl
Line 180: Line 180:
|-
|-
| Future || audel- || adel-
| Future || audel- || adel-
|}
== Example texts ==
=== The Lord's Prayer ===
{| class="wikitable"
|+ Caption text
|-
! Dicontu Grandiu !! English
|-
| Padro men, kui in céilu es, holufuta nomu toi. || Our father, who art in heaven, hallowed by thy name.
|}
|}