Germian/Adjectives: Difference between revisions
< Germian
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| (33 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | ==Adjectives== | ||
{| class="wikitable" width=60% style="text-align: center;" | {| class="wikitable" width=60% style="text-align: center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|ale}} || all | | {{term|ale}} || all | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|ansvaaric}} || responsible | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|begloovic}} || believable | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|bevustic}} || conscious | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|biter}} || bitter | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|blind}} || blind | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|bold}} || bold | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|bougd}} || bent | | {{term|bougd}} || bent | ||
| Line 13: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|breid}} || wide | | {{term|breid}} || wide | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|kaput}} || broken | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|camloos}} || shameless | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|cdurd}} || dead | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|cerp}} || sharp (as a knife) | | {{term|cerp}} || sharp (as a knife) | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|ckiipic}} || sheepish | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|clyybic}} || shy | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|couningsloos}} || merciless | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|crein}} || clean | | {{term|crein}} || clean | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|cveer}} || heavy | | {{term|cveer}} || heavy | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|bedrauric}} || deplorable | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|dangktfol}} || thoughtful | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|dik}} || thick | | {{term|dik}} || thick | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|douf}} || deaf | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|drerend}} || shakily | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|dringent}} || urgent | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|drog}} || dry | | {{term|drog}} || dry | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|dulp}} || dull (as a knife) | | {{term|dulp}} || dull (as a knife) | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|dum}} || stupid, dumb | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|dun}} || thin | | {{term|dun}} || thin | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|eegotistic}} || selfish | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|eelendic}} || miserable | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|eerliic}} || honest | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|eetisk}} || ethical/ethic | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|energiic}} || energetic | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|enorm}} || enormous | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|entusiastic}} || enthusiastic | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|eqalaik}} || equal | | {{term|eqalaik}} || equal | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|ernst}} || serious | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|exiitic}} || excited | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|extreem}} || extreme | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|faar}} || far | | {{term|faar}} || far | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term| | | {{term|femlinic}} || feminine | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|ferukt}} || crazy | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|fiil}} || many, much, a lot | | {{term|fiil}} || many, much, a lot | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|flaitic}} || diligent | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|fol}} || full | | {{term|fol}} || full | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term| | | {{term|freemd}} || strange | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|frii}} || free | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|friiwilteic}} || voluntary | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|froiic}} || delighted | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|frust}} || frozen | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|fudjic}} || fudgey | | {{term|fudjic}} || fudgey | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|fuursiktic}} || gentle | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|fysikic}} || physical | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|geduldic}} || patient | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|geegenwilteic}} || reluctant | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|generous}} || generous | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|giirigic}} || greedy | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|glat}} || smooth | | {{term|glat}} || smooth | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|glukic}} || happy | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|grasiaus}} || graceful | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|grauf}} || rough, coarse, harsh | | {{term|grauf}} || rough, coarse, harsh | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|groos}} || big | | {{term|groos}} || big | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|gruus}} || cruel | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|guut}} || good | | {{term|guut}} || good | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|hard}} || hard, tough | | {{term|hard}} || hard, tough | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|hastic}} || hasty | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|heist}} || hot | | {{term|heist}} || hot | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|hektic}} || frantic | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|helsoic}} || healthily | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|hoopic}} || hopeful | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|hoovic}} || polite | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|horiibel}} || horrible | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|ifrigic}} || eager | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|inderde}} || indeed | | {{term|inderde}} || indeed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|ine}} || endosexual | | {{term|ine}} || endosexual/cisgender | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|inkorekt, falc}} || incorrect, wrong | | {{term|inkorekt, falc}} || incorrect, wrong | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|jinen}} || | | {{term|intens}} || intense | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|interesting}} || interesting | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|jaluurs}} || jealous | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|jinen}} || inter-sexual/gender | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|kain}} || none, no, not any | | {{term|kain}} || none, no, not any | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|kald}} || cold | | {{term|kald}} || cold | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|kalm}} || calm | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|kleegic}} || gooey | | {{term|kleegic}} || gooey | ||
| Line 71: | Line 179: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|koki}} || cocky | | {{term|koki}} || cocky | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|kontinuric}} || continuous | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|kort}} || short | | {{term|kort}} || short | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|korekt}} || correct | | {{term|korekt}} || correct | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|kritikic}} || critical | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|kuntic}} || knowedgeable | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|lang}} || lang | | {{term|lang}} || lang | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|laste}} || last | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|laut}} || loud | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|leict}} || light | | {{term|leict}} || light | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|liivdeic}} || lovely | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|lemtum}} || empty | | {{term|lemtum}} || empty | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term| | | {{term|lujaal}} || loyal | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|lyydic}} || obedient | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|majesteetic}} || majestic | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|manskeic}} || masculine | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|meeningfol}} || meaningful | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|meer}} || even more, additional | | {{term|meer}} || even more, additional | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|mekanikic}} || mechanical | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|moi}} || beautiful | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|moigelic}} || possible | | {{term|moigelic}} || possible | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|muudic}} || brave | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|mysteric}} || mysterious | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|natuuric}} || natural | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|neer}} || near | | {{term|neer}} || near | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|nelt}} || kind | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|nervous}} || nervous | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|noodic}} || necessary | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|nue}} || new | | {{term|nue}} || new | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term| | | {{term|nuegiiric}} || curious | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|nukjonic (nutrei-kjon)}} || gender-neutral, unisex | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|nuurologic}} || neurological | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|nutig}} || useful | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|nutrei)}} || neutral | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|ofensiivic}} || offensive | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|old}} || old | | {{term|old}} || old | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|optimistical}} || optimist | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|oraalic}} || oral | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|overmuudic}} || overconfident | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|painic}} || painful | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|permisif}} || permissive | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|platoonic}} || platonic | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|plesant}} || pleasant | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|plotsic}} || sudden | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|potitivc}} || positive | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|psykologic}} || psychological | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|punktic}} || punctual | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|qukjon (qultural-kjon)}} || cultural-gender | | {{term|qukjon (qultural-kjon)}} || cultural-gender | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|raif}} || ripe, mature | | {{term|raif}} || ripe, mature | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|random}} || random | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|reegelic}} || regular | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|repeetic}} || repeated | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|restfolic}} || restful | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|retic}} || righteous | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|riiktiic}} || proper | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|rot}} || rotten | | {{term|rot}} || rotten | ||
| Line 109: | Line 297: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|sact}} || soft | | {{term|sact}} || soft | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|seldic}} || rare | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|separat}} || separate | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|siiker}} || safe | | {{term|siiker}} || safe | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|skrep}} || boastful | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|skuldic}} || guilty | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|slect}} || bad | | {{term|slect}} || bad | ||
| Line 119: | Line 315: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|somige}} || some | | {{term|somige}} || some | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|sout}} || sweet | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|spent}} || tense | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|spleifol}} || playful | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|stil}} || quiet, silent | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|stiif}} || stiff | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|strak}} || straight | | {{term|strak}} || straight | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|strikt}} || strict | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|stum}} || mute | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|subtiil}} || subtle | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|suposed}} || supposed | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|suxesfol}} || successful | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|tender}} || tender | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|teriibel}} || terrible | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|trotsic}} || defiant | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|truugic}} || faithful | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|tverc}} || trans | | {{term|tverc}} || trans | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|unansvaaric}} || irresponsible | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|unbegloovic}} || unbelievable, incredible | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|undraagic}} || unbearable | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|uneetiskic}} || unethical | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|unfuursiktic}} || careless | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|unhoopic}} || hopeless | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|unhoovic}} || rude | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|unmideic}} || immediate | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|unnatuuric}} || unnatural | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|unnoodic}} || unnecessary | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|unplesant}} || unpleasant | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|unskuldic}} || innocent | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|unveitic}} || unexpected | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|unvounelic}} || unusual | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|vaag}} || vague | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|vailent}} || violent | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|varm}} || warm | | {{term|varm}} || warm | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|veenig}} || few | | {{term|veenig}} || few | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|veirai}} || diverse, variatied, queer | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|verdloos}} || worthless | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|vleere}} || several (plural indefinite "article") | | {{term|vleere}} || several (plural indefinite "article") | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term| | | {{term|vnot}} || wet | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|vounelic}} || usual | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|vuudent}} || furious | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|wais}} || wise | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|wenleic}} || androgynous | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term| | | {{term|wiked}} || wicked | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term| | | {{term|wunderbaar}} || wonderful, marvellous | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term| | | {{term|zukjonic (zunte-kjon)}} || genderless, agender, sexless, neuter | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 151: | Line 419: | ||
| {{term|roud}} || red | | {{term|roud}} || red | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term| | | {{term|koral}} || coral (orange-red) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|oranc}} || orange | | {{term|oranc}} || orange | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term| | | {{term|amber}} || amber (orange-yellow) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|gelu}} || yellow | | {{term|gelu}} || yellow | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|laim}} || lime | | {{term|laim}} || lime (yellow-green) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|grun}} || green | | {{term|grun}} || green | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|teal}} || teal (turqoise-green) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|turkois}} || turquoise | | {{term|turkois}} || turquoise | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|aqamariin}} || aquamarine (turqoise-cyan) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|cyan}} || cyan | | {{term|cyan}} || cyan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|azor}} || azure | | {{term|azor}} || azure (cyan-blue) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|blo}} || blue | | {{term|blo}} || blue | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|indigo}} || indigo | | {{term|indigo}} || indigo (blue-purple) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term| | | {{term|prila}} || purple | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term| | | {{term|violet}} || violet (purple-magenta) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|magent}} || magenta | | {{term|magent}} || magenta | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|ceri}} || cerise | | {{term|ceri}} || cerise (magenta-red) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|vit}} || white | | {{term|vit}} || white | ||
| Line 189: | Line 461: | ||
| {{term|brun}} || brown | | {{term|brun}} || brown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|rooz}} || pink (pale red, magenta | | {{term|rooz}} || pink (pale red, pale cerise, pale magenta) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|beic}} || beige | | {{term|beic}} || beige | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|taen}} || tan | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|lict}} || light | | {{term|lict}} || light | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|bleek}} || pale | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|haazic}} || hazy | | {{term|haazic}} || hazy | ||
| Line 201: | Line 477: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Relation== | ==Relation & sexological== | ||
{| class="wikitable" width=60% style="text-align: center;" | {| class="wikitable" width=60% style="text-align: center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! width=50% | Germian !! width=50% | English | ! width=50% | Germian !! width=50% | English | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|aaderrepruduktsiic}} || heterothallic | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|aadersec}} || different-sex | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|aduptic}} || adoptive | | {{term|aduptic}} || adoptive | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|aloic}} || allo (attracted) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|biulogic}} || biological | | {{term|biulogic}} || biological | ||
| Line 214: | Line 496: | ||
| {{term|boonus-}} || bonus- | | {{term|boonus-}} || bonus- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|coon}} || -in-law | | {{term|coon-}} || -in-law | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|cvanger}} || pregnant | | {{term|cvanger}} || pregnant | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term| | | {{term|dunatcuun-}} || donated- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|einciingic}} || monoamorous | | {{term|einciingic}} || monoamorous | ||
| Line 225: | Line 507: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|einwederic}} || monogamous | | {{term|einwederic}} || monogamous | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|emotcuunalic}} || emotional | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|estetic}} || esthetic | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|familic}} || familial | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|femciingic}} || female-fancying | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|fiilciingic}} || polyamorous | | {{term|fiilciingic}} || polyamorous | ||
| Line 231: | Line 521: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|foster-}} || foster- | | {{term|foster-}} || foster- | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|fund-}} || found- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|fuur-}} || great- | | {{term|fuur-}} || great- | ||
| Line 245: | Line 537: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|lang distans}} || long distance | | {{term|lang distans}} || long distance | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|manciingic}} || male-fancying | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|multaiciingic}} || multi-spectrum-fancying | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|nite-einwederic}} || non-monogamous | | {{term|nite-einwederic}} || non-monogamous | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|oopen}} || open | | {{term|oopen}} || open | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|rumaanic}} || romantic | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|saamrepruduktsiic}} || homothallic | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|saamsec}} || same-sex | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|samnic-}} || conjoined- | | {{term|samnic-}} || conjoined- | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|sencuaalic}} || sensual | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|sexuaal}} || sexual | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|singel-}} || single- | | {{term|singel-}} || single- | ||
| Line 260: | Line 566: | ||
| {{term|tweieig-}} || two egg- | | {{term|tweieig-}} || two egg- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term| | | {{term|old}} || old-/grand- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|xeskid-}} || separated- | | {{term|xeskid-}} || separated- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term| | | {{term|zunteciingic}} || non-amorous | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|zuntic}} || a- (attraction) spectrum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 17:09, 29 September 2025
Adjectives
| Germian | English |
|---|---|
| aader | other |
| ale | all |
| ansvaaric | responsible |
| begloovic | believable |
| bevustic | conscious |
| biter | bitter |
| blind | blind |
| bold | bold |
| bougd | bent |
| braukt | second-hand |
| breid | wide |
| kaput | broken |
| camloos | shameless |
| cdurd | dead |
| cerp | sharp (as a knife) |
| ckiipic | sheepish |
| clyybic | shy |
| couningsloos | merciless |
| crein | clean |
| cveer | heavy |
| bedrauric | deplorable |
| dangktfol | thoughtful |
| dik | thick |
| douf | deaf |
| drerend | shakily |
| dringent | urgent |
| drog | dry |
| dulp | dull (as a knife) |
| dum | stupid, dumb |
| dun | thin |
| eegotistic | selfish |
| eelendic | miserable |
| eerliic | honest |
| eetisk | ethical/ethic |
| energiic | energetic |
| enorm | enormous |
| entusiastic | enthusiastic |
| eqalaik | equal |
| ernst | serious |
| exiitic | excited |
| extreem | extreme |
| faar | far |
| femlinic | feminine |
| ferukt | crazy |
| fiil | many, much, a lot |
| flaitic | diligent |
| fol | full |
| freemd | strange |
| frii | free |
| friiwilteic | voluntary |
| froiic | delighted |
| frust | frozen |
| fudjic | fudgey |
| fuursiktic | gentle |
| fysikic | physical |
| geduldic | patient |
| geegenwilteic | reluctant |
| generous | generous |
| giirigic | greedy |
| glat | smooth |
| glukic | happy |
| grasiaus | graceful |
| grauf | rough, coarse, harsh |
| groos | big |
| gruus | cruel |
| guut | good |
| hard | hard, tough |
| hastic | hasty |
| heist | hot |
| hektic | frantic |
| helsoic | healthily |
| hoopic | hopeful |
| hoovic | polite |
| horiibel | horrible |
| ifrigic | eager |
| inderde | indeed |
| ine | endosexual/cisgender |
| inkorekt, falc | incorrect, wrong |
| intens | intense |
| interesting | interesting |
| jaluurs | jealous |
| jinen | inter-sexual/gender |
| kain | none, no, not any |
| kald | cold |
| kalm | calm |
| kleegic | gooey |
| klim | little |
| koki | cocky |
| kontinuric | continuous |
| kort | short |
| korekt | correct |
| kritikic | critical |
| kuntic | knowedgeable |
| lang | lang |
| laste | last |
| laut | loud |
| leict | light |
| liivdeic | lovely |
| lemtum | empty |
| lujaal | loyal |
| lyydic | obedient |
| majesteetic | majestic |
| manskeic | masculine |
| meeningfol | meaningful |
| meer | even more, additional |
| mekanikic | mechanical |
| moi | beautiful |
| moigelic | possible |
| muudic | brave |
| mysteric | mysterious |
| natuuric | natural |
| neer | near |
| nelt | kind |
| nervous | nervous |
| noodic | necessary |
| nue | new |
| nuegiiric | curious |
| nukjonic (nutrei-kjon) | gender-neutral, unisex |
| nuurologic | neurological |
| nutig | useful |
| nutrei) | neutral |
| ofensiivic | offensive |
| old | old |
| optimistical | optimist |
| oraalic | oral |
| overmuudic | overconfident |
| painic | painful |
| permisif | permissive |
| platoonic | platonic |
| plesant | pleasant |
| plotsic | sudden |
| potitivc | positive |
| psykologic | psychological |
| punktic | punctual |
| qukjon (qultural-kjon) | cultural-gender |
| raif | ripe, mature |
| random | random |
| reegelic | regular |
| repeetic | repeated |
| restfolic | restful |
| retic | righteous |
| riiktiic | proper |
| rot | rotten |
| round | rund |
| rugd | ragged |
| saam | same |
| sact | soft |
| seldic | rare |
| separat | separate |
| siiker | safe |
| skrep | boastful |
| skuldic | guilty |
| slect | bad |
| smaal | narrow |
| smotsic | dirty |
| somige | some |
| sout | sweet |
| spent | tense |
| spleifol | playful |
| stil | quiet, silent |
| stiif | stiff |
| strak | straight |
| strikt | strict |
| stum | mute |
| subtiil | subtle |
| suposed | supposed |
| suxesfol | successful |
| tender | tender |
| teriibel | terrible |
| trotsic | defiant |
| truugic | faithful |
| tverc | trans |
| unansvaaric | irresponsible |
| unbegloovic | unbelievable, incredible |
| undraagic | unbearable |
| uneetiskic | unethical |
| unfuursiktic | careless |
| unhoopic | hopeless |
| unhoovic | rude |
| unmideic | immediate |
| unnatuuric | unnatural |
| unnoodic | unnecessary |
| unplesant | unpleasant |
| unskuldic | innocent |
| unveitic | unexpected |
| unvounelic | unusual |
| vaag | vague |
| vailent | violent |
| varm | warm |
| veenig | few |
| veirai | diverse, variatied, queer |
| verdloos | worthless |
| vleere | several (plural indefinite "article") |
| vnot | wet |
| vounelic | usual |
| vuudent | furious |
| wais | wise |
| wenleic | androgynous |
| wiked | wicked |
| wunderbaar | wonderful, marvellous |
| zukjonic (zunte-kjon) | genderless, agender, sexless, neuter |
Colors
| Germian | English |
|---|---|
| kolur | color |
| farb | paint |
| roud | red |
| koral | coral (orange-red) |
| oranc | orange |
| amber | amber (orange-yellow) |
| gelu | yellow |
| laim | lime (yellow-green) |
| grun | green |
| teal | teal (turqoise-green) |
| turkois | turquoise |
| aqamariin | aquamarine (turqoise-cyan) |
| cyan | cyan |
| azor | azure (cyan-blue) |
| blo | blue |
| indigo | indigo (blue-purple) |
| prila | purple |
| violet | violet (purple-magenta) |
| magent | magenta |
| ceri | cerise (magenta-red) |
| vit | white |
| gro | gray |
| svart | black |
| brun | brown |
| rooz | pink (pale red, pale cerise, pale magenta) |
| beic | beige |
| taen | tan |
| lict | light |
| bleek | pale |
| haazic | hazy |
| dunkel | dark |
Relation & sexological
| Germian | English |
|---|---|
| aaderrepruduktsiic | heterothallic |
| aadersec | different-sex |
| aduptic | adoptive |
| aloic | allo (attracted) |
| biulogic | biological |
| boodciingic | ambiamorous |
| boonus- | bonus- |
| coon- | -in-law |
| cvanger | pregnant |
| dunatcuun- | donated- |
| einciingic | monoamorous |
| eineig- | single egg- |
| einwederic | monogamous |
| emotcuunalic | emotional |
| estetic | esthetic |
| familic | familial |
| femciingic | female-fancying |
| fiilciingic | polyamorous |
| fiilwederic | polygamous |
| foster- | foster- |
| fund- | found- |
| fuur- | great- |
| fund- | found- |
| halv- | half- |
| identic- | identical- |
| jung | young-/little- |
| komunaalic- | communal- |
| lang distans | long distance |
| manciingic | male-fancying |
| multaiciingic | multi-spectrum-fancying |
| nite-einwederic | non-monogamous |
| oopen | open |
| rumaanic | romantic |
| saamrepruduktsiic | homothallic |
| saamsec | same-sex |
| samnic- | conjoined- |
| sencuaalic | sensual |
| sexuaal | sexual |
| singel- | single- |
| stiv- | step- |
| suri- | surrogate- |
| tweieig- | two egg- |
| old | old-/grand- |
| xeskid- | separated- |
| zunteciingic | non-amorous |
| zuntic | a- (attraction) spectrum |