1,604
edits
(→Colors) |
|||
| (7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
| {{term|faar}} || far | | {{term|faar}} || far | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term| | | {{term|femlinic}} || feminine | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|ferukt}} || crazy | | {{term|ferukt}} || crazy | ||
| Line 208: | Line 208: | ||
| {{term|majesteetic}} || majestic | | {{term|majesteetic}} || majestic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term| | | {{term|manskeic}} || masculine | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|meeningfol}} || meaningful | | {{term|meeningfol}} || meaningful | ||
| Line 238: | Line 238: | ||
| {{term|nuegiiric}} || curious | | {{term|nuegiiric}} || curious | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term| | | {{term|nukjonic (nutrei-kjon)}} || gender-neutral, unisex | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|nuurologic}} || neurological | | {{term|nuurologic}} || neurological | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|nutig}} || useful | | {{term|nutig}} || useful | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|nutrei)}} || neutral | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|ofensiivic}} || offensive | | {{term|ofensiivic}} || offensive | ||
| Line 396: | Line 398: | ||
| {{term|wais}} || wise | | {{term|wais}} || wise | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term| | | {{term|wenleic}} || androgynous | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|wiked}} || wicked | | {{term|wiked}} || wicked | ||
| Line 402: | Line 404: | ||
| {{term|wunderbaar}} || wonderful, marvellous | | {{term|wunderbaar}} || wonderful, marvellous | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term| | | {{term|zukjonic (zunte-kjon)}} || genderless, agender, sexless, neuter | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 417: | Line 419: | ||
| {{term|roud}} || red | | {{term|roud}} || red | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term| | | {{term|koral}} || coral (orange-red) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|oranc}} || orange | | {{term|oranc}} || orange | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term| | | {{term|amber}} || amber (orange-yellow) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|gelu}} || yellow | | {{term|gelu}} || yellow | ||
| Line 429: | Line 431: | ||
| {{term|grun}} || green | | {{term|grun}} || green | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|turkois}} || turquoise ( | | {{term|teal}} || teal (turqoise-green) | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|turkois}} || turquoise | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|aqamariin}} || aquamarine (turqoise-cyan) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|cyan}} || cyan | | {{term|cyan}} || cyan | ||
| Line 455: | Line 461: | ||
| {{term|brun}} || brown | | {{term|brun}} || brown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|rooz}} || pink (pale red | | {{term|rooz}} || pink (pale red, pale cerise, pale magenta) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|beic}} || beige | | {{term|beic}} || beige | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|taen}} || tan | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|lict}} || light | | {{term|lict}} || light | ||
| Line 469: | Line 477: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Relation== | ==Relation & sexological== | ||
{| class="wikitable" width=60% style="text-align: center;" | {| class="wikitable" width=60% style="text-align: center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 480: | Line 488: | ||
| {{term|aduptic}} || adoptive | | {{term|aduptic}} || adoptive | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|aloic}} || allo | | {{term|aloic}} || allo (attracted) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|biulogic}} || biological | | {{term|biulogic}} || biological | ||
| Line 513: | Line 521: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|foster-}} || foster- | | {{term|foster-}} || foster- | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|fund-}} || found- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|fuur-}} || great- | | {{term|fuur-}} || great- | ||
| Line 562: | Line 572: | ||
| {{term|zunteciingic}} || non-amorous | | {{term|zunteciingic}} || non-amorous | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|zuntic}} || a-spectrum | | {{term|zuntic}} || a- (attraction) spectrum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits