Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Linguifex
Disclaimers
Linguifex
Search
Tigol/Proto-Tigol/Lexicon: Difference between revisions
Page
Discussion
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Tigol/Proto-Tigol/Lexicon
(view source)
Revision as of 03:01, 7 January 2015
89 bytes removed
,
7 January 2015
m
→U
Revision as of 07:25, 26 December 2014
(
view source
)
IlL
(
talk
|
contribs
)
m
(
→U
)
← Older edit
Revision as of 03:01, 7 January 2015
(
view source
)
IlL
(
talk
|
contribs
)
m
(
→U
)
Newer edit →
Line 907:
Line 907:
|-
|-
|ū̀r||adj||||||much, many
|ū̀r||adj||||||much, many
|-
|ū̀rīl||adv||||When used with a verb, the verb is in the subjunctive mood.||almost
|-
|-
|utáin||f||||||save
|utáin||f||||||save
IlL
138,759
edits