Nṛtrāṇya: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 234: | Line 234: | ||
=====Demonstrative pronouns===== | =====Demonstrative pronouns===== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| colspan="7" align="center"| Śi- "this" | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
!colspan="3"| singular | |||
!colspan="3"| dual & plural | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Fem | |||
| Mas | |||
| Neu | |||
| Fem | |||
| Mas | |||
| Neu | |||
|- | |||
|nominative | |||
| śī | |||
| śiḥ | |||
| rowspan="2"| śit | |||
| rowspan="2"| śyāḥ | |||
| śayaḥ | |||
| rowspan="2"| śyā | |||
|- | |||
|accusative | |||
| śyām | |||
| śim | |||
| śīn | |||
|- | |||
|dative | |||
| śasai | |||
| colspan="2"| śasmā | |||
| śāmiḥ | |||
| colspan="2"| śemiḥ | |||
|- | |||
|genitive | |||
| śasāḥ | |||
| colspan="2"| śasa | |||
| śāsām | |||
| colspan="2"| śeṣām | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| colspan="7" align="center"| Ta- "that" | | colspan="7" align="center"| Ta- "that" |