518
edits
m (→Vocabulary) |
m (→Vocabulary) |
||
Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| *kərbùsp || Karposht || Ten | | *kərbùsp || Karposht || Ten | ||
|} | |||
===Kinship=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Kinship terms in Proto-Flewtish | |||
|- | |||
! Proto-Flewtish !! Modern Flewtish !! English | |||
|- | |||
| *bʰəberp || vetrep || || Father | |||
|- | |||
| *mɘma || mama || Mother | |||
|- | |||
| *qonʔjop || kongop || Brother / sister | |||
|- | |||
| *ʔɘvobʰə(berp) || ewovep || Grandfather | |||
|- | |||
| *ʔɘvomɘ(ma) || ewoma || Grandmother | |||
|- | |||
| *zeve || sive || Son | |||
|- | |||
| *zevta || sifa || Daughter | |||
|- | |||
| *qenpua || kepwa || Cousin | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits