516
edits
(→Nouns) |
|||
Line 522: | Line 522: | ||
====Declension tables==== | ====Declension tables==== | ||
Armed with all that knowledge here's a couple declensions in the singular: | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" class="bluetable lightbluebg" style="width: 540px; text-align:center;" | |||
!colspan="7"|ayt, "to run" | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=2| | |||
!Ending||mwk, "dog"||Future||Future perfect | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=1 rowspan=12|Singular | |||
| {{sc|vocative}} || '''''' || '''muk''' || '''zála''' || '''''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|ergative}} || '''''' || '''mówok''' || '''azála''' || '''''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|similative}} || '''''' || '''múkum''' || '''zálam''' || '''''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|partitive}} || '''''' || '''múksub''' || '''zálsab''' || '''''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|genitive}} || '''''' || '''mwókroz''' || '''azálarz''' || '''''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|benefactive}} || '''''' || '''mwókpro''' || '''azalápar''' || '''''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|telic}} || '''''' || '''mwónko''' || '''azalánka''' || '''''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|inessive}} || '''''' || '''mwógbi''' || '''azárbi''' || '''''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|superessive}} || '''''' || '''mwókpi''' || '''azálpi''' || '''''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|instr./comit.}} || '''''' || '''mwógdo''' || '''azárgda''' || '''''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|caritive}} || '''''' || '''mwókto''' || '''azálkta''' || '''''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=1 rowspan=12|Dual | |||
| {{sc|vocative}} || '''''' || '''''' || '''''' || '''''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|ergative}} || '''''' || '''''' || '''''' || '''''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|similative}} || '''''' || '''''' || '''''' || '''''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|partitive}} || '''''' || '''''' || '''''' || '''''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|genitive}} || '''''' || '''''' || '''''' || '''''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|benefactive}} || '''''' || '''''' || '''''' || '''''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|telic}} || '''''' || '''''' || '''''' || '''''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|instr./comit.}} || '''''' || '''''' || '''''' || '''''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|caritive}} || '''''' || '''''' || '''''' || '''''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|inessive}} || '''''' || '''''' || '''''' || '''''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|superessive}} || '''''' || '''''' || '''''' || '''''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=1 rowspan=12|Plural | |||
| {{sc|vocative}} || '''''' || '''''' || '''''' || '''''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|ergative}} || '''''' || '''''' || '''''' || '''''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|similative}} || '''''' || '''''' || '''''' || '''''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|partitive}} || '''''' || '''''' || '''''' || '''''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|genitive}} || '''''' || '''''' || '''''' || '''''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|benefactive}} || '''''' || '''''' || '''''' || '''''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|telic}} || '''''' || '''''' || '''''' || '''''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|instr./comit.}} || '''''' || '''''' || '''''' || '''''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|caritive}} || '''''' || '''''' || '''''' || '''''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|inessive}} || '''''' || '''''' || '''''' || '''''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{sc|superessive}} || '''''' || '''''' || '''''' || '''''' | |||
|} | |||
===Adjectives=== | ===Adjectives=== |
edits