Germian/Interjections: Difference between revisions
< Germian
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Swearword== | |||
{| class="wikitable" width=60% style="text-align: center;" | |||
! width=50% | Germian !! width=50% | English | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|cverdvord}} || swearword | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|blasten!}} || blastogenesis (fucking!) | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|crump!}} || mushroom (dumbass!) | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|fangk!}} || fungi (fuck!, shit!) | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|molg!}} || mold (pieace of shit!, asshole, bitch!, son of a bitch!) | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|spants!}} || sponge (moron!, idiot!) | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|spants rife!}} || sponge reef (fucking!, pieace of shit!, asshole, bitch!, son of a bitch!) | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 17:07, 20 January 2024
Interjection
| Germian | English |
|---|---|
| interjekcun | interjection |
| adjoo! | adieu! |
| ai! | ow!, ouch! |
| akta! | look out! |
| bravou! | bravo! |
| buu! | boo! |
| cau! | bye! |
| ch! | shh! |
| ckol! | cheers! |
| couof! | show off! |
| daa! | duh! |
| dae! | good day, bye, dag (NE) |
| eew! | ew! |
| ehem! | ahem! |
| fang! | catch! |
| ferwel! | farewell! |
| fiil tangke! | thank you very much! |
| fjuu! | phew! |
| fang! | catch! |
| ferwel! | farewell! |
| grelsing! | greeting! |
| guut aufend! | good evening! |
| guut daag! | good day! |
| guutein! | have a good one!, goodbye! |
| guut morgen! | good morning! |
| guut nact! | good night! |
| guut naftermiddaag! | good afternoon! |
| hae! | hi! |
| haloo! | hello! |
| hei! | hey! |
| help! | help! |
| huraa! | hurry!, hurry up! |
| hurei! | hurray! |
| jaa! | yes! |
| jee! | yeah! |
| jiic! | yeez!, gee! |
| jiit! | yeet! |
| kuul!, fet! | cool!, rad! |
| me! | meh! |
| moost wilkom! | most welcome!, you are most welcome! |
| naa! | nah! |
| nei! | no |
| njei | yes/no, well |
| oj! | oj! (SE) |
| okee!, ok! | okay!, ok! |
| pardon! | excuse me! |
| pf! | pff! |
| sees vii! | see you!, see you later! |
| slei! | slay! |
| sori! | sorry! |
| spliifst! | please! |
| sploristop! | sorry, but please lets stop/end this |
| stop! | stop! |
| tangke! | thanks! |
| tangke duu/juu! | thank you! |
| vatever! | whatever! |
| verf et! | throw it! |
| wau! | wow! (amazing) |
| wilkom! | welcome!, you're welcome! |
| wou! | wow! (hold up) |
| yei! | yay! |
Swearword
| Germian | English |
|---|---|
| cverdvord | swearword |
| blasten! | blastogenesis (fucking!) |
| crump! | mushroom (dumbass!) |
| fangk! | fungi (fuck!, shit!) |
| molg! | mold (pieace of shit!, asshole, bitch!, son of a bitch!) |
| spants! | sponge (moron!, idiot!) |
| spants rife! | sponge reef (fucking!, pieace of shit!, asshole, bitch!, son of a bitch!) |