422
edits
The Ramosian (talk | contribs) |
The Ramosian (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
Kaponese has 3 sourses for words: Native, Han, and Loaned. | Kaponese has 3 sourses for words: Native, Han, and Loaned. | ||
To be importe to Linguifex | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
! rowspan="2" |English | |||
! rowspan="2" |Proto-Austronesian | |||
! colspan="2" |Conlangs | |||
! colspan="5" |Natlangs | |||
|- | |||
!Kaponese | |||
!Heaheawlan | |||
!Tagalog | |||
!Malay | |||
!Javanese | |||
!Hawaiian | |||
!Maori | |||
|- | |||
|'''way''' | |||
|*zalan | |||
|[[Contionary:道#Kaponese|kara 道]] | |||
|[[Contionary:þealn#Heaheawlan|þealn]] | |||
|daan | |||
|jalan | |||
|dalan | |||
|ala | |||
|ara | |||
|- | |||
|'''sun''' | |||
|*qajaw | |||
|[[Contionary:日#Kaponese|kako 日]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|araw | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|ao | |||
|ao | |||
|- | |||
|'''star''' | |||
|*bituqən | |||
|[[Contionary:星#Kaponese|hitsu 星]] | |||
|[[Contionary:biþȳn#Heaheawlan|biþȳn]] | |||
|bituin | |||
|bintang | |||
|(Old) wintaṅ | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|'''moon''' | |||
|*bulaN | |||
|[[Contionary:月#Kaponese|fura 月]] | |||
|[[Contionary:blæn#Heaheawlan|blæn]] | |||
|buwan | |||
|bulan | |||
|wulan | |||
|N/A | |||
|pura | |||
|- | |||
|'''south or east wind''' | |||
|*timuR | |||
|[[Contionary:東#Kaponese|chimo 東]] | |||
|[[Contionary:tīm#Heaheawlan|tīm]] | |||
|timog | |||
|timur | |||
|timur | |||
|kimu | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|'''one''' | |||
|*əsa | |||
|[[Contionary:一#Kaponese|osa 一]] | |||
|[[Contionary:æs#Heaheawlan|æs]] | |||
|isa | |||
|esa | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|he | |||
|- | |||
|'''wood, tree''' | |||
|*kaSiw | |||
|[[Contionary:木#Kaponese|kashi 木]] | |||
|[[Contionary:heah#Heaheawlan|heah]] | |||
|kahoy | |||
|kayu | |||
|kayo | |||
|lā'au | |||
|rākau | |||
|- | |||
|'''sky, heaven''' | |||
|*laŋiC | |||
|[[Contionary:天#Kaponese|raki 天]] | |||
|[[Contionary:langeþ#Heaheawlan|langeþ]] | |||
|langit | |||
|langit | |||
|langit | |||
|lani | |||
|rangi | |||
|} | |||
==Grammar== | ==Grammar== | ||
edits