354
edits
(→Nouns: I think this covers it for Noun morphology) |
(Adding vocab at the bottom) |
||
Line 208: | Line 208: | ||
<!-- Example: Word order, qualifiers, determinatives, branching, etc. --> | <!-- Example: Word order, qualifiers, determinatives, branching, etc. --> | ||
==Vocabulary== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 700px; text-align: center;" | |||
|+Mua'ebo: Vocabulary | |||
|- | |||
! Mua'ebo: !! English !! Origin/ Formation !! Meaning | |||
|- | |||
| mua'ebo: || first words || ʾmua ahebo: || (one) (word-NUMBER) | |||
|- | |||
| mua || one || * || * | |||
|- | |||
| ahe || word || * || * | |||
|- | |||
| ruku:bo: || ashes || ru ku:bo: || (fire) (bone-NUMBER) | |||
|- | |||
| ru || fire || * || * | |||
|- | |||
| ku: || bone || * || * | |||
|- | |||
| ha:ŋu || bird || ha a ŋu || (feather) (air) (glider) | |||
|- | |||
| aŋu || flyer || a ŋu || (air) (glider) | |||
|- | |||
| ha || feather || * || * | |||
|- | |||
| a || air || * || * | |||
|- | |||
| ŋu || glider || * || * | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Conlangs]] | [[Category:Conlangs]] |
edits