I Kronurum: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Sandhi) |
|||
Line 305: | Line 305: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| -/ren/-/rin/ → -/relin/, -ro-rion → -rolion || | | -/ren/-/rin/ → -/relin/, -/ro/-/rion/ → -/rolion/ || ash-coloured, grey ''agoróśigrelin'' {agor-ó-śigren-rin} → {agor-ó-śigrelin} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| jw+u- /jʷu/ → jub- /juβ/ [+labialization][+methatesis] || sky | | jw+u- /jʷu/ → jub- /juβ/ [+labialization][+methatesis] || sky ''juska'' /ˈjus.kɐ/ ; of the sky ''ó jubsken'' /ʔu̹.ˈjuβs.ke̞n/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /u̜.j/→/ui̯/ || fish | | -/u̜.j/- → -/ui̯/- || fish ''strójr'' /ˈstɾu̜.jɾ̩/ ; fish (pl.) ''strójran'' /ˈstɾui̯.ɾɐn/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| -/m/·/b/- → -/mb̥/- || som breja /ˈso̞m.ˌb̥ɾe̞.jɐ/ | | -/m/·/b/- → -/mb̥/- || small animal ''som breja'' /ˈso̞m.ˌb̥ɾe̞.jɐ/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| -/Vg/·/l/- → -/ | | -/Vg/·/l/- → -/Vg̊l/- || portion, part, section ''abágli'' / ˈʔɑ.bai̯.g̊li / | ||
|- | |- | ||
| -/ | | -/ɾ/·/ð/- → -/ɾ.d/- || _ ''larða'' /ˈlɑɾ.dɐ/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /lu/-/wa/- → /ˈlu.ʔa/ || waŕtur /ˈwɑr.tuɾ/ → luaŕtur /ˈlu.ʔar.tuɾ/ | | -/t/·/n/- → -/d/- || In the case of the attenuative infix ‹t›, e.g.: | ||
to work, to labour ''hénur'' → to do chores ''hé·t·nur'' > ''hédur'' | |||
|- | |||
| /lu/-/wa/- → /ˈlu.ʔa/- || waŕtur /ˈwɑr.tuɾ/ → luaŕtur /ˈlu.ʔar.tuɾ/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |