Ɯ: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 742: | Line 742: | ||
=====Proximate suffixes===== | =====Proximate suffixes===== | ||
{| class="bluetable lightbluebg" | |||
|- | |||
! rowspan=2|Animacy !! rowspan=2|Gender !! rowspan=2|Number !! rowspan=2|Person !! colspan=2| Tense | |||
|- | |||
! Present !! Non-present | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=16|Animate || rowspan=8|Masculine || rowspan=3|S || 1 || -hɯɾ || -hɾam | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || -ɾam || -ɾamat | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || -lit || -liteʃ | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2|D || -Vl || -Vlɯt | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=3|P || 1 || -ʃɯt || -ʃtɯɾ | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || -ɾok || -ɾkol | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || -litit || -lteʃ | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2|4 || -bɯl || -batɯɾ | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=8|Feminine || rowspan=3|S || 1 || -hɯm || -hmɯɾ | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || -xal || -xlat | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || -lan || -lnaɾ | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2|D || -Vt || -Vtem | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=3|P || 1 || -tam || -tmaʃ | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || -xɯl || -tɯleɾ | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || -hoʃ || -hʃol | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2|4 || -bok || -bilɯɾ | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=8|Inanimate || rowspan=8|Neuter || rowspan=3|S || 1 || -tex || -txet | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || -kol || -klot | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || -leɾ || -lɾeʃ > -lleʃ | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2|D || -VtVl || -VtVʃ | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=3|P || 1 || -tot || -tɯɾ | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || -hem || -hmel | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || -kim || -kmiliɾ > -biliɾ | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2|4 || -bim || -bamal | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=====Obviate suffixes===== | =====Obviate suffixes===== |