7,915
edits
(→Sandhi) |
|||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
| Prenasal || nt || nz || nx || nk || mq || | | Prenasal || nt || nz || nx || nk || mq || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fricative || dh || | | Fricative || dh || || ɡh || rh || fh || h | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Liquid || || | | Voiced Liquid || || l || || r || || || | ||
|- | |||
| Voiceless Liquid || || lh || || rh || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Continuant || d || || ɡ || || f || | | Continuant || d || || ɡ || || f || |
edits