249
edits
Toastghost (talk | contribs) |
Toastghost (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 250: | Line 250: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; vertical-align:middle;" | |||
|- style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | |||
! colspan="4" | Non-Pulmonic Consonants | |||
|- style="background-color:#E391D3;" | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
| Alveolar | |||
| Velar | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#E391D3;" | Ejective | |||
| style="background-color:#E391D3;" | Stop | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | tʼ | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | kʼ | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits