1,439
edits
No edit summary |
(all words collected!) |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
! Aoma || Word Class || English | ! Aoma || Word Class || English | ||
|- style="background: #E8E8E8" | |- style="background: #E8E8E8" | ||
|amanoora | |||
|n | |||
|two-headed lion | |||
|- | |||
|are | |are | ||
|a | |a | ||
|divine | |divine | ||
|- | |||
|auga | |||
|n | |||
|spellcaster | |||
|- style="background: #E8E8E8" | |- style="background: #E8E8E8" | ||
|bebiwala | |bebiwala | ||
|n, t | |n, t | ||
|astrological ritual | |day of astrological ritual | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bib(in)u | |bib(in)u | ||
Line 121: | Line 129: | ||
|n | |n | ||
|storm | |storm | ||
|- | |||
|etty | |||
|n | |||
|archer | |||
|- style="background: #E8E8E8" | |- style="background: #E8E8E8" | ||
|feram | |feram | ||
Line 130: | Line 142: | ||
|you (2SG) | |you (2SG) | ||
|- style="background: #E8E8E8" | |- style="background: #E8E8E8" | ||
|gala | |||
|n, t | |||
|era | |||
|- | |||
|gea | |gea | ||
|n | |n | ||
|core spirit | |core spirit | ||
|- | |||
|geedy | |||
|n | |||
|mountain | |||
|- | |- | ||
|gehi | |gehi | ||
Line 189: | Line 209: | ||
|n | |n | ||
|woman | |woman | ||
|- | |||
|hezala | |||
|n, t | |||
|month (somewhat corresponding), thirty days of sunpath sign | |||
|- | |||
|himala | |||
|n, t | |||
|segment, one sixth of the Halla-Him period (4914 days), 819 days | |||
|- style="background: #E8E8E8" | |- style="background: #E8E8E8" | ||
|i | |i | ||
Line 297: | Line 325: | ||
|n | |n | ||
|father | |father | ||
|- | |||
|kuutu | |||
|n | |||
|tree | |||
|- | |- | ||
|kyxu | |kyxu | ||
Line 314: | Line 346: | ||
|walk | |walk | ||
|-style="background: #E8E8E8" | |-style="background: #E8E8E8" | ||
|masirra | |||
|n, t | |||
|hexasegment, one sixth of a year | |||
|- | |||
|menna | |menna | ||
|[[Aoma#Irregular|v, i]] | |[[Aoma#Irregular|v, i]] | ||
|be, exist | |be, exist | ||
|- | |||
|miinu | |||
|n | |||
|island | |||
|- | |- | ||
|mila | |mila | ||
Line 437: | Line 477: | ||
|n | |n | ||
|coast | |coast | ||
|- | |||
|orshu | |||
|n | |||
|snake | |||
|-style="background: #E8E8E8" | |-style="background: #E8E8E8" | ||
|pati | |pati | ||
Line 454: | Line 498: | ||
|hand | |hand | ||
|-style="background: #E8E8E8" | |-style="background: #E8E8E8" | ||
|reety | |||
|n | |||
|horse | |||
|- | |||
|rokke | |rokke | ||
|v | |v | ||
Line 529: | Line 577: | ||
|n | |n | ||
|sight | |sight | ||
|- | |||
|tomy | |||
|n | |||
|lobster | |||
|- | |- | ||
|tymy | |tymy | ||
Line 589: | Line 641: | ||
|[[Aoma#Irregular|v, i]] | |[[Aoma#Irregular|v, i]] | ||
|go | |go | ||
|- | |||
|wyla | |||
|n, t | |||
|days of elemental ceremony | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Wyte | |Wyte | ||
Line 598: | Line 654: | ||
|abyss | |abyss | ||
|-style="background: #E8E8E8" | |-style="background: #E8E8E8" | ||
|xanummy | |||
|n | |||
|rhinoceros | |||
|- | |||
|xare | |xare | ||
|a | |a | ||
Line 605: | Line 665: | ||
|p | |p | ||
|it | |it | ||
|- | |||
|xupuu | |||
|n | |||
|eagle | |||
|-style="background: #E8E8E8" | |-style="background: #E8E8E8" | ||
|ysollo | |ysollo | ||
Line 649: | Line 713: | ||
|n | |n | ||
|hunter | |hunter | ||
|- | |||
|öshu | |||
|n | |||
|raven | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ötes | |ötes |
edits